Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:54:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:54:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Reach Allahabad City station from Allahabad Junction station, it's just 3 KMs by distance.

20158/Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Patna [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad 12334/Allhabad City- Howrah Vibhuti Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (10:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2226 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 9
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25-510.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m01116.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m01424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m02731.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m021165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35--921343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Vibhuti Express/12334
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40-121343.05389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#8!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m121392.06988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#9!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m121461.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#10!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00-18:08-8m121465.03282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m021470.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-19:10-20m121483.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#13/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m021527.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02-20:04-2m021540.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15-20:17-2m021556.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27-20:29-2m021577.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m021593.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#18/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m021609.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m021624.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m021645.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#21/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m021667.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m021684.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m121694.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m221716.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m121740.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29-23:31-2m121758.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m121783.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m431818.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m231871.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32-02:37-5m131915.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m331944.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m232001.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19-04:24-5m032026.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54-04:56-2m432068.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56-06:01-5m032132.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2994.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30--932226.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site