Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Reach Allahabad City station from Allahabad Junction station, it's just 3 KMs by distance.

20158/Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Patna [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad 12334/Allhabad City- Howrah Vibhuti Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Dec 14 2014 (10:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 9
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1510.0592mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:00119.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+185m01119.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30307.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1123:05+125m01426.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m02733.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:50+2310m021167.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+22-921345.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Vibhuti Express/12334
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+2:16121345.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#8!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+2:1716:38+2:182m121395.06988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#9!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+2:3717:40+2:402m121464.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#10!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2:3118:08+2:388m121468.03282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+2:3918:20+2:392m021473.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:4819:10+2:5020m121486.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#13/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+2:5119:48+2:522m021530.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+2:5820:04+3:012m021544.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+3:1420:17+3:152m021560.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+3:1020:29+3:062m021580.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+3:1720:42+3:172m021596.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#18/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+3:1120:55+3:112m021612.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+3:1921:09+3:202m021627.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3:2321:29+3:242m021648.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#21/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+3:2621:44+3:262m021670.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+3:2822:02+3:312m021688.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3:3422:35+3:3310m121697.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3:2822:57+3:292m221719.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3:2423:18+3:242m121743.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+3:3123:31+3:262m121761.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:52+3:2823:54+3:292m121786.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3:5000:47+3:512m431821.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+3:4302:00+3:295m231874.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:4002:37+3:415m131918.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:3303:04+3:412m331947.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+4:0603:44+4:062m232004.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+3:5404:24+3:545m032029.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+4:0804:56+4:072m432071.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+4:1106:01+4:095m032135.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2994.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30+3:50-932229.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site