Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Reach Chheoki station from Allahabad which is just 9 KMs by distance.

20159/Σ Duronto: Mumbai- Hajipur. [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad Duronto 15232/Gondia-Barauni Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 14 2014 (11:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 659 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 30 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.0592mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:00119.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+225m??1119.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30307.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1823:05+205m??1426.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-1803:10-10m??2733.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:50+2510m??21167.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+14-??21345.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations15:460.0
#7%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+1:1915:48+1:222m??21345.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#8/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+1:4716:56+1:472m??21418.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:4817:13+1:402m??21425.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+2:1319:40+2:1315m??21501.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#11%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2:0320:55+2:045m??21559.06084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12!%%!%KCTKirakat (1 PFs)  21:23+021:24+01m??21587.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#13!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2:1422:10+2:185m??21617.07979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#14%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+2:3822:45+2:395m??21657.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#15%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+2:3500:05+2:376m??21722.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#16%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:5302:50+1:4810m??31788.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+1:5203:54+1:552m??31842.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5404:10+2:022m??31847.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#19/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2:2205:15+2:245m??31901.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5052.0
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:5207:10+1:535m??31953.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30+2:01-??32004.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site