Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Reach Chheoki station from Allahabad which is just 9 KMs by distance.

20159/Σ Duronto: Mumbai- Hajipur. [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad Duronto 15232/Gondia-Barauni Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2001 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1342 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 659 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 31 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#2 KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40+2018:45+175m??1101.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+819:30+115m??1115.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+723:05+85m??1423.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-403:10+010m??2730.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2208:50+2210m??21164.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+14-??21342.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations15:460.0
#8/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+1415:48+142m??21342.066 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#9/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+1:3016:56+1:302m??21415.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:2817:13+1:292m??21422.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:3719:40+1:3715m??21498.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:3720:55+1:385m??21556.06083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23+021:24+01m??21584.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#14!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1:4022:10+1:455m??21614.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+2:0922:45+2:125m??21654.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+2:0400:05+2:066m??21718.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3567.0
#17!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:0402:50+1:0610m??31785.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+1:1103:54+1:142m??31839.02356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:1004:10+1:142m??31844.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:4005:15+1:415m??31898.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5052.0
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2307:10+1:275m??31950.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#22/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30+1:51-??32001.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.