Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity for Mumbai WR Line towards BSB. Avl @ Sa/Su/Tu/We/Th

2016/Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordinary (Via BVI-ST) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (17:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
#1. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1402 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.0328mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??16.0417mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:28+323:30+62m??130.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  23:44+523:46+52m??139.0345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:01+200:13+612m??247.0396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#6/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  00:26+700:28+142m??256.0589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  00:45+1600:47+162m??272.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  00:53+1900:55+302m??278.0288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#9/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:13+2401:15+272m??287.03419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:35+1801:37+192m??298.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:46+2001:48+202m??2107.05312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:02+2302:04+232m??2120.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  02:14+2502:16+252m??2131.06114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  02:25+2702:27+302m??2140.02324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#15/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  02:41+2402:43+252m??2145.05821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  02:55+2402:57+242m??2157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??2162.06428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:10+2503:12+242m??2168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+252m??2178.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  03:29+2603:31+262m??2184.02717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:55+1704:15+1620m??2195.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:23+2104:25+202m??2203.06818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+2204:35+222m??2212.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:41+2204:43+212m??2218.04714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2222.04018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/VDH•Vedchha (3 PFs)•  04:55+1904:57+182m??2225.06416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  05:05+1705:07+172m??2233.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  05:16+1705:18+172m??2242.05715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:25+1705:27+162m??2249.06112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  05:32+1805:34+182m??2254.04713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:41+1905:43+192m??2259.01114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+1106:45+1140m??2263.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
0 intermediate stations-6:-450.0
#33/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+1??2263.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+609:59+82m??2267.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#35/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:47+162m??2324.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#36/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1511:27+152m??2366.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+3312:30+325m??2424.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#38/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+2813:08+292m??2458.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#39%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1714:13+173m??2519.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#40%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+2215:15+252m??2574.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+2215:55+2410m??2598.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+2716:25+272m??2632.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+312m??2652.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+235m??2721.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+382m??2829.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+1620:40+2510m??2905.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#47%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+5121:33+512m??2972.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4400:10+499m??31150.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4701:35+475m??31241.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3903:10+4210m??31339.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#51%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1105:05+195m??31417.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#52%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+1205:50+122m??31472.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#53%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+3406:50+3410m??31509.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#54/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0907:32+1:092m??31582.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#55/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:1007:50+1:095m??31589.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#56/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:1208:25+1:122m??31621.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#57/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+3110:22+372m??31660.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#58/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:40+3910:50+4110m??31665.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site