Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Gaya - koderma jn - harazibagh

20160/Σ Duronto: Mumbai- Gaya. [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad Duronto 12312/Kalka -HWH Mail] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# 9
 M  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1510.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+1419:30+175m01116.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1123:05+125m01424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+1803:10+2610m02731.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2808:50+3010m021165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+24-921343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 13m
135 intermediate stations17:100.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4:3917:20+4:5710m031343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+5:1618:45+5:202m031433.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+5:3820:25+5:4315m031496.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+5:4121:06+5:422m331550.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:5121:42+5:532m331598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:5322:02+5:542m431616.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:5423:25+5:555m331701.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+6:1200:50+6:132m041777.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+6:1501:25+6:162m041825.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+6:0102:03+6:022m041852.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+5:4802:50+5:4710m241870.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5:5403:25+5:4610m141900.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5:5004:36+5:515m541958.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+6:0705:10+6:064m442001.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+5:4906:33+5:475m542064.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+5:37-942159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site