Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Gaya - koderma jn - harazibagh

20160/Σ Duronto: Mumbai- Gaya. [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad Duronto 12312/Kalka -HWH Mail] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.0592mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:00119.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+185m??1119.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30307.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1123:05+125m??1426.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??2733.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:50+2310m??21167.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+22-??21345.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4:1517:20+4:4010m??21345.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+4:5518:45+4:492m??21435.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+5:0420:25+5:1115m??21498.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+5:0021:06+5:022m??21552.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:1521:42+5:152m??21600.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:1722:02+5:172m??21618.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:1523:25+5:125m??21703.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+5:2300:50+5:342m??31779.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+5:4101:25+5:432m??31827.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:3102:03+5:352m??31854.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5:2402:50+5:2310m??31872.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5:2403:25+5:2210m??31902.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5:2504:36+5:175m??31960.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+5:1805:10+5:174m??32003.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+5:2206:33+5:205m??32066.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+5:17-??32161.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site