Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Gaya - koderma jn - harazibagh

20160/Σ Duronto: Mumbai- Gaya. [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad Duronto 12312/Kalka -HWH Mail] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+1419:30+175m??1116.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+923:05+115m??1424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+303:10+010m??2731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:50+3010m??21165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+9-??21343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:2717:20+2:3610m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:0418:45+3:082m??21433.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:4820:25+3:4815m??21496.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:0821:06+4:082m??21550.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1421:42+4:162m??21598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1622:02+4:172m??21616.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:0723:25+4:075m??21701.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0200:50+4:022m??31777.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:0301:25+4:042m??31825.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:4702:03+3:482m??31852.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+3:3202:50+3:3310m??31870.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:3803:25+3:3710m??31900.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:3704:36+3:385m??31958.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+3:4205:10+3:404m??32001.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:2706:33+3:265m??32064.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:24-??32159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site