Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Reach Chheoki station from Allahabad station which is just 9 Kms by distance.

20161/Σ Duronto: Mumbai- Gaya. [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad Duronto 12176/Chambal Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (11:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1342 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#2 KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40+2018:45+175m??1101.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+819:30+115m??1115.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+723:05+85m??1423.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-403:10+010m??2730.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2208:50+2210m??21164.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+14-??21342.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:550.0
#8/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+817:20+825m??21342.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#9/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5518:12+1:562m??21415.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5718:30+1:575m??21422.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0618:58+2:062m??21453.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3520:15+2:3315m??21485.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4420:55+2:442m??21540.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5421:29+2:542m??21588.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5321:48+2:532m??21606.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5323:03+2:545m??21691.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5700:16+2:592m??31767.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5301:20+2:552m??31843.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:5601:45+2:5710m??31861.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:1703:02+2:215m??31890.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:3903:55+2:395m??31949.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3104:27+2:312m??31991.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0205:25+3:014m??32055.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:55-??32149.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.