Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Reach Chheoki station from Allahabad station which is just 9 Kms by distance.

20161/Σ Duronto: Mumbai- Gaya. [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad Duronto 12176/Chambal Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (11:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25-510.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m01116.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m01424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m02731.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m021165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35--921343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 31m
56 intermediate stations16:550.0
#7%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55-17:20-25m031343.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#8/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m231416.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m031423.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#10/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m331454.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m131486.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m031541.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m331588.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m031606.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58-23:03-5m331691.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m341768.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m041843.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m241861.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-03:02-5m141891.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m541949.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m241992.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21-05:25-4m442055.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45--1242150.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site