Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Ranchi.

20162/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Garib Rath [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 12878/Ranchi Garib Rath] {new} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2046 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+2:36??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+3:3217:00+3:322m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+2:4917:20+2:583m??135.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+2:4620:45+2:455m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+2:5200:05+3:0710m??1424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+3:2703:39+3:322m??2655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+3:2305:00+3:2610m??2731.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+3:2709:20+3:3110m??2976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3:1413:20+3:2210m??21165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+3:0118:35+3:1025m??21343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:280.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:0123:05+1:032m??21343.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+5901:25+1:0410m??31496.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+1:1301:59+1:132m??31550.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+1:2802:28+1:312m??31598.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+1:2602:43+1:262m??31616.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:3703:08+1:362m??31652.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20+1:3603:22+1:362m??31667.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1648.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:43+1:075m??31715.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0505:17+1:052m??31748.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#20/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15+1:0506:17+1:052m??31816.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#21/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0506:45+1:052m??31848.046515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#22/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4808:35+495m??31928.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#23/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20+42-??32046.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site