Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- Patna.

20163/Σ Mumbai-Patna [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 12947/Ahmedabad-Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (12:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 364 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+31410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+3517:00+342m7117.0103 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+4017:20+503m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:25-18:30-5m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:10-19:15-5m01116.036590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+4720:45+455m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+4400:05+5710m31424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#8/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+4103:39+392m22655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+3505:00+4010m42731.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+4109:20+3810m52976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+4010m221165.037 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+4918:35+1:3725m821343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad Express/12947 - Buffer: 13m
246 intermediate stations03:00203.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+2:5621:45+3:0510m441546.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4:0501:00+4:0310m551699.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+4:3202:11+4:342m051793.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:4102:57+4:422m151861.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+5:0503:51+5:072m051900.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#18/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+5:02-151910.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site