Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- Patna.

20163/Σ Mumbai-Patna [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 12947/Ahmedabad-Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Dec 14 2014 (12:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1709 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 364 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+5:24??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+5:2817:00+5:272m??117.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+5:3117:20+5:033m??137.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+4:4520:45+4:445m??1169.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+4:5200:05+5:0610m??1426.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+4:4703:39+4:502m??2657.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+4:4105:00+4:3710m??2733.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+5:1209:20+5:1610m??2978.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+5:0713:20+5:0610m??21167.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+4:4018:35+4:1025m??21345.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad Express/12947 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+4:0221:45+4:1710m??21345.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4:4601:00+4:4610m??31498.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+5:3702:11+5:432m??31592.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+6:1402:57+6:162m??31660.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+6:3803:51+6:462m??31699.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#16/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+6:33-??31709.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site