Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Patna- Kiul- Jasidih (Deoghar).

20164/Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ Madhupur. [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 13008/Toofan Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 50m  105 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 909 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:30 +4 nights
Platform# 7
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 105 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+34410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+3817:00+382m7117.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+4417:20+533m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:25-18:30-5m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:10-19:15-5m01116.036590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+4820:45+475m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+4600:05+5810m31424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#8/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+3603:39+372m22655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+3305:00+3810m42731.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+4509:20+4110m52976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+4110m221165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+4718:35+1:2825m821343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Udyan Abha Toofan Express/13008 - Buffer: 11m
208 intermediate stations03:35203.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+4:2222:15+4:405m641546.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:3223:12+5:362m241628.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:28+5:3023:30+5:332m241636.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  23:54+5:5223:56+5:532m341667.02886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+5:4501:15+5:4510m151699.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#18/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  01:56+6:0501:58+6:082m051743.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+6:1202:13+6:172m051756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:10+5:4903:12+5:552m051793.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:23+6:0003:25+6:012m051809.03370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#22/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:54+5:4303:56+5:452m051825.07669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  04:03+5:4804:05+5:482m051834.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:11+5:4704:13+5:492m051840.03367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:52+5:3304:56+5:334m051861.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  05:03+5:4005:05+5:502m051871.04461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m051875.05166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:22+5:5705:24+6:042m051883.06863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m051888.07064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  05:36+6:1605:38+6:302m051895.01261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:08+6:1406:10+6:212m051900.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+6:3606:35+6:4010m151910.04157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  06:45+6:4906:47+6:512m051917.02655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:54+6:5406:56+6:582m051920.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:11+7:0407:13+7:082m051932.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:21+7:1007:23+7:162m051941.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:37+7:3607:39+7:382m051956.013553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#38/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  07:43+7:4307:45+7:422m051965.01852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#39/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:16+7:2308:18+7:252m051974.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  08:27+7:2608:29+7:272m051984.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:37+7:3108:39+7:332m051992.04448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:49+7:3008:53+7:284m051999.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  09:00+7:3509:02+7:352m152007.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:11+7:4209:13+7:442m052017.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m152021.07748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#46/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:24+7:4209:26+7:462m052027.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:32+7:5609:34+7:572m052032.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+7:4809:48+7:464m052034.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#49/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:55+7:4609:57+7:452m052041.04857mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  10:05+7:5510:07+8:002m052047.04065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#51/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:28+7:5410:30+7:552m052061.03081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#52/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  10:59+7:4011:01+7:432m052076.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.0
#53/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:52+7:2211:57+7:385m052087.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#54/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  12:12+7:4612:14+7:452m052106.069246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:36+7:4712:41+7:515m052131.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#56/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:06+7:5413:10+7:564m352160.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#57/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:28+7:5813:30+7:582m052184.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#58/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  13:46+7:5913:48+7:592m252202.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#59/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:04+7:5714:06+7:572m252217.058182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#60/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+7:5814:25+7:582m052233.018139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#61/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+7:4315:10+7:3815m052242.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:25+7:3915:27+7:392m052260.035100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#63/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+7:3115:41+7:342m052267.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:55+7:3715:57+7:362m052284.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#65/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:07+7:5116:09+7:522m052300.05569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#66/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:01+7:4717:06+7:485m052347.05137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#67/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+7:4518:30+7:455m052415.040 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#68/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:30+7:27-752455.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site