Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Patna- Kiul- Jasidih (Deoghar).

20164/Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ Madhupur. [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 13008/Toofan Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  103 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 909 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 103 halts. 386 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+2:36??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+3:3217:00+3:322m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+2:4917:20+2:583m??135.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+2:4620:45+2:455m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+2:5200:05+3:0710m??1424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+3:2703:39+3:322m??2655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+3:2305:00+3:2610m??2731.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+3:2709:20+3:3110m??2976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3:1413:20+3:2210m??21165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+3:0118:35+3:1025m??21343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Udyan Abha Toofan Express/13008 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+5:2122:15+5:255m??21343.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.0
#12/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:4723:12+5:492m??21425.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:28+5:5623:30+6:002m??21433.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  23:54+5:4123:56+5:412m??21464.02886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+6:2101:15+6:0910m??31496.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#16/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  01:56+5:5201:58+5:542m??31540.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+6:0102:13+6:032m??31553.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:10+5:4803:12+5:522m??31590.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:23+6:0903:25+6:102m??31606.03370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#20/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:54+5:5703:56+5:592m??31622.07669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  04:03+6:0504:05+6:052m??31631.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:11+6:0104:13+6:032m??31637.03367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:52+6:0904:56+6:094m??31658.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#24/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  05:03+6:2805:05+6:332m??31668.04461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??31672.05166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:22+6:3405:24+6:382m??31680.06863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??31685.07064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  05:36+6:5505:38+7:002m??31692.01261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:08+6:4506:10+6:512m??31697.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+7:1306:35+7:1210m??31707.04157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  06:45+7:0906:47+7:022m??31714.02655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:54+6:5106:56+6:522m??31717.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:11+7:0707:13+7:012m??31729.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:21+7:2307:23+7:212m??31738.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:37+7:3807:39+7:392m??31753.013553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#36/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  07:43+7:3907:45+7:392m??31762.01852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#37/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:16+7:1208:18+7:142m??31771.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  08:27+7:1308:29+7:132m??31781.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:37+7:2208:39+7:162m??31789.04448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:49+7:1808:53+7:244m??31796.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  09:00+7:1309:02+7:132m??31804.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:11+7:1709:13+7:182m??31814.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??31818.07748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#44/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:24+7:3009:26+7:322m??31824.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:32+7:3309:34+7:352m??31829.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#46/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+7:3909:48+7:404m??31831.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:55+7:4409:57+7:442m??31838.04857mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  10:05+7:4810:07+7:442m??31844.04065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#49/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:28+7:4510:30+7:452m??31858.03081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#50/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  10:59+7:2811:01+7:222m??31873.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.0
#51/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:52+7:2111:57+7:195m??31884.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#52/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  12:12+7:3012:14+7:302m??31903.069246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#53/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:36+7:3712:41+7:365m??31928.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#54/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:06+7:4213:10+7:454m??31957.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#55/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:28+7:5113:30+7:522m??31981.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#56/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  13:46+7:5813:48+7:582m??31999.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#57/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:04+7:5114:06+7:522m??32014.058182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+7:4214:25+7:432m??32030.018139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+7:1215:10+7:0715m??32039.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:25+7:1015:27+7:102m??32057.035100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#61/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+7:0615:41+7:052m??32064.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#62/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:55+7:0615:57+7:062m??32081.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#63/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:07+7:4516:09+7:452m??32097.05569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:01+7:3117:06+7:315m??32145.05137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.0
#65/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+6:5818:30+7:025m??32212.04014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#66/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:30+6:16-??32252.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site