Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Patna- Kiul- Jasidih (Deoghar).

20164/Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ Madhupur. [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 13008/Toofan Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  105 halts  Distance: 2254 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 909 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 105 halts. 383 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+5:02??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+5:0617:00+5:062m??117.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+5:1717:20+4:523m??137.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+4:4320:45+4:425m??1169.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+4:5500:05+5:0910m??1426.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+4:4803:39+4:512m??2657.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+4:4105:00+4:3810m??2733.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+5:1409:20+5:1710m??2978.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+5:0013:20+4:5910m??21167.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+4:4718:35+4:2425m??21345.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Udyan Abha Toofan Express/13008 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+4:4122:15+4:395m??21345.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.0
#12/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:10+4:2123:12+4:222m??21427.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:28+3:5223:30+3:532m??21435.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  23:54+4:3423:56+4:532m??21466.02886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+5:1301:15+5:1610m??31498.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#16/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  01:56+4:3501:58+4:542m??31542.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+5:0502:13+5:252m??31555.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:10+4:4703:12+5:062m??31592.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:23+5:1303:25+5:142m??31608.03370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#20/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:54+4:5603:56+5:212m??31624.07669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  04:03+5:0004:05+5:002m??31633.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:11+5:1204:13+5:152m??31639.03367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:52+5:2404:56+6:004m??31660.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#24/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  05:03+5:4805:05+6:172m??31670.04461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??31674.05166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:22+5:2505:24+6:232m??31682.06863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??31687.07064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  05:36+7:1005:38+7:192m??31694.01261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:08+6:2306:10+6:242m??31699.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+5:3506:35+5:3810m??31709.04157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  06:45+7:0106:47+7:032m??31716.02655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:54+6:2606:56+6:262m??31719.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:11+7:5307:13+7:592m??31731.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:21+8:0107:23+8:042m??31740.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:37+7:2707:39+7:282m??31755.013553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#36/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  07:43+7:5507:45+7:572m??31764.01852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#37/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:16+7:1808:18+7:202m??31773.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  08:27+7:5608:29+7:562m??31783.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:37+7:4208:39+7:452m??31791.04448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:49+6:3808:53+6:374m??31798.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  09:00+6:5209:02+7:342m??31806.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:11+8:1009:13+8:112m??31816.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??31820.07748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#44/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:24+8:1709:26+8:072m??31826.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:32+6:5509:34+6:552m??31831.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#46/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+7:3109:48+7:334m??31833.04354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:55+8:1209:57+8:172m??31838.01253mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#48/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  10:05+8:0910:07+8:002m??31839.05956mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#49/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:28+6:3010:30+6:592m??31860.03081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#50/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  10:59+7:5511:01+7:412m??31874.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5112.0
#51/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:52+7:2311:57+7:005m??31886.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#52/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  12:12+6:4712:14+6:472m??31905.069246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#53/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:36+5:5212:41+5:525m??31930.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#54/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:06+5:4713:10+5:474m??31959.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#55/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:28+7:2413:30+7:242m??31983.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#56/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  13:46+6:2613:48+6:262m??32001.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#57/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:04+6:4114:06+6:402m??32015.058183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#58/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+7:2414:25+7:242m??32032.018139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+6:0415:10+6:0115m??32041.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:25+5:3315:27+5:332m??32059.035100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#61/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+5:0115:41+5:012m??32066.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#62/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:55+5:3315:57+5:512m??32083.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#63/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:07+7:2916:09+7:292m??32099.05569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:01+5:4817:06+5:335m??32147.05137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.0
#65/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+6:2918:30+6:305m??32214.04014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#66/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:30+5:37-??32254.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site