Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Gaya - koderma- Dhanbad.

20165/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ koderma/Dhanbad. [11053/Mumba-Azamgarh 12495/Bikaner-KOAA] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 14 2014 (12:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2165 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12495/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 820 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+2:47??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+2:5117:00+2:512m??117.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+3:0817:20+2:113m??137.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+1:4420:45+1:445m??1169.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+1:4500:05+2:0210m??1426.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+1:4103:39+1:412m??2657.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+1:3605:00+1:3610m??2733.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+2:3909:20+2:4210m??2978.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2:2313:20+2:2510m??21167.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+2:0118:35+2:0325m??21345.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pratap Express/12495 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:0122:45+4:1110m??21345.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:0402:55+4:0410m??31498.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+4:0805:53+4:105m??31703.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+4:1607:09+4:152m??31779.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:4909:20+3:4510m??31902.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+4:1210:14+4:105m??31960.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+4:1010:46+4:102m??32003.07877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4:2011:38+4:193m??32066.06137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#19/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  13:15+4:04-??32165.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site