Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Gaya - koderma- Dhanbad.

20165/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ koderma/Dhanbad. [11053/Mumba-Azamgarh 12495/Bikaner-KOAA] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 820 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+4:44410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+4:4817:00+4:472m7117.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+5:1817:20+5:303m4135.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+5:2520:45+5:245m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+5:3700:05+5:5210m31424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+5:4603:39+5:462m22655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+5:3605:00+5:3410m42731.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+5:3109:20+5:3410m52976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4:5313:20+4:5410m221165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+5:1118:35+5:3225m821343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pratap SF Express/12495 - Buffer: 13m
178 intermediate stations04:00203.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+5:3522:45+5:4510m231546.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5:5002:55+5:4710m041699.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:5705:53+5:595m041904.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+5:5307:09+5:542m041980.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+5:3309:20+5:3510m042103.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+6:0010:14+5:595m642161.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+5:5210:46+5:522m442204.07877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+6:1211:38+6:123m042267.06137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#19/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  13:15+5:40-442366.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site