Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- SHAHGANJ [CHANGE TRAIN HERE as bufer time is 2 hr] - Azamgarh [here buffer time is only 1 hr] - Mau jn - Ballia - Chhapra.

20169/Σ Mumbai-Chhapra. [buffer time= 2 hrs zt SHG, wheras Azamgarh= 1hr] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (13:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1724 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1490 km
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1:23??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+1:5117:00+1:512m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+1:3517:20+1:443m??135.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+1:3220:45+1:315m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+1:3600:05+1:5110m??1424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+1:3003:39+1:282m??2655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+1:2105:00+1:2710m??2731.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+1:3609:20+1:3810m??2976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2113:20+1:2910m??21165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+1:1418:35+1:3825m??21343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#11/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+1:4221:05+1:332m??21402.03593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#12|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  21:56+1:3821:58+1:382m??21432.02389mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3623:05+1:335m??21456.02983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#14%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:1000:45+1:1130m??31490.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#15%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+4702:15+4625m??31490.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+1:0002:38+1:012m??31511.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0302:50+1:042m??31520.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#18!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+1:0703:25+1:075m??31546.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+1:1103:37+1:112m??31558.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+1:1403:48+1:142m??31568.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#21!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+1:1204:25+1:0710m??31589.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#22%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+1:0704:39+1:092m??31597.07574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+1:1704:53+1:192m??31612.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#24!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2505:05+1:282m??31625.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#25!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+1:0706:20+1:095m??31658.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#26%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+1:1806:40+1:192m??31675.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+1:2006:51+1:232m??31683.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+1:2607:02+1:282m??31695.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#29%--%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31707.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#30%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+38-??31724.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site