Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- SHAHGANJ [CHANGE TRAIN HERE as bufer time is 2 hr] - Azamgarh [here buffer time is only 1 hr] - Mau jn - Ballia - Chhapra.

20169/Σ Mumbai-Chhapra. [buffer time= 2 hrs zt SHG, wheras Azamgarh= 1hr] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (13:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1780 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1490 km
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+34410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+3817:00+382m7117.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+4417:20+533m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:25-18:30-5m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:10-19:15-5m01116.036590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+4820:45+475m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+4600:05+5810m31424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#8/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+3603:39+372m22655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+3305:00+3810m42731.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+4509:20+4110m52976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+4110m221165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+4718:35+1:2825m821343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#13/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+1:2321:05+1:152m221402.03593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  21:56+1:1921:58+1:192m121432.02389mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#15%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:1723:05+1:185m221456.02983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+5100:45+4930m331490.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 58m
81 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#17%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+4002:15+3925m441546.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+5202:38+532m041567.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+5502:50+552m041576.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+5803:25+595m141602.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+1:0303:37+1:042m141614.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+1:0603:48+1:072m041624.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#23!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+1:0804:25+1:0410m441645.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+1:0204:39+1:042m041653.07574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+1:1304:53+1:152m141668.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2105:05+1:232m041681.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#27!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:20+1:025m141714.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+1:1106:40+1:122m141731.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+1:1306:51+1:152m141739.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+1:1907:02+1:212m041751.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#31%--%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m141763.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#32%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+34-041780.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site