Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (5:41PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3526 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1523:22+162m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1623:55+152m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+332m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+261m??2559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+707:50+1615m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2609:30+272m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-212:55+55m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1515:30+1610m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1221:30+1410m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1600:56+175m??31962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1903:30+202m??32178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+23-??32366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2:2611:45+2:2615m??32366.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#16%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:3312:03+2:342m??32370.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:18+2:2912:20+2:292m??32380.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:3012:28+2:312m??32384.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:3512:44+2:352m??32397.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:3912:56+2:392m??32407.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:4213:16+2:432m??32427.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#22%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:5113:52+2:522m??32448.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#23/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:5914:28+2:592m??32496.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+3:0114:52+3:023m??32523.072273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#25|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+3:0515:10+3:052m??32542.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+3:0815:25+3:082m??32559.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3:1215:50+3:125m??32584.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+3:1816:12+3:182m??32613.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+3:1116:57+3:112m??32663.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+3:1217:05+3:122m??32669.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#31|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3:1017:30+3:1310m??32674.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#32|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:1718:12+3:172m??32729.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+3:2018:23+3:202m??32739.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#34%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+3:2318:56+3:222m??32780.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#35%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2:5620:15+2:5710m??32809.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#36!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+3:0920:59+3:112m??32861.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#37!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+3:1022:26+3:125m??32949.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#38!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+3:0923:35+3:102m??33015.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#39!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+3:0101:25+2:5515m??43114.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#40!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+2:4402:47+2:445m??43167.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+2:4903:10+2:492m??43194.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+2:4903:30+2:492m??43212.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#43!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+2:5503:50+2:552m??43238.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#44!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+3:0004:22+3:002m??43281.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+3:0504:54+3:052m??43323.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#46!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:3306:42+2:352m??43414.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+2:4006:59+2:402m??43430.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#48|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+2:4008:05+2:4325m??43468.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+2:4808:15+2:482m??43477.04436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#50|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+2:4908:27+2:492m??43484.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#51|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+2:11-??43526.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site