Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3527 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+202m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2023:55+222m??1226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3501:05+385m??2294.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+442m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3504:45+361m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1907:50+2715m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+392m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+205m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4010m??21282.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2921:30+2810m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2800:56+295m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+292m??32179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+20-??32367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2511:45+2415m??32367.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+3012:03+302m??32371.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m??32381.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+3112:28+302m??32385.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2812:44+282m??32398.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0312:56+1:032m??32408.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2613:16+262m??32428.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+4213:52+422m??32449.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+542m??32497.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+5614:52+563m??32524.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+5915:10+582m??32543.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0215:25+1:032m??32560.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:1215:50+1:125m??32585.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:12+1:172m??32614.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:1016:57+1:102m??32664.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:1217:05+1:122m??32670.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0917:30+1:1010m??32675.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0918:12+1:092m??32730.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:1018:23+1:092m??32740.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:0818:56+1:072m??32781.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#36%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+5620:15+5710m??32810.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:0720:59+1:082m??32862.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:0622:26+1:105m??32950.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:0723:35+1:082m??33016.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+5801:25+5215m??43115.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#41!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+3802:47+395m??43168.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+502m??43195.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+5203:30+522m??43213.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+5703:50+572m??43239.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:0204:22+1:022m??43282.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:0704:54+1:072m??43324.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#47!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3506:42+382m??43415.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+4106:59+412m??43431.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#49|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+3908:05+3925m??43469.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+472m??43478.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+4908:27+492m??43485.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#52|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+14-??43527.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site