Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3526 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+222m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+452m12416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+4004:45+401m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2215m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3109:30+312m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4110m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:30+4410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4700:56+485m431962.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:5603:30+1:582m032178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+2:42-432366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 28m
44 intermediate stations11:300.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:1711:45+1:1715m632366.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:2312:03+1:232m032370.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:2712:20+1:272m132380.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:2612:28+1:262m232384.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:2812:44+1:282m032397.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:3612:56+1:372m032407.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:4613:16+1:472m032427.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:4113:52+1:412m132448.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:5214:28+1:522m232496.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:5414:52+1:553m032523.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:5715:10+1:572m032542.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+2:0015:25+2:002m032559.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:0515:50+2:055m032584.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:0916:12+2:092m132613.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:0216:57+2:022m032663.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0417:05+2:052m032669.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#32|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:0417:30+2:0410m232674.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:0718:12+2:082m032729.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:1118:23+2:112m032739.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:0818:56+2:072m132780.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#36%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:4920:15+1:4910m232809.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#37!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  20:57+2:0220:59+2:022m032861.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#38!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:0522:26+2:075m032949.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#39!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:0223:35+2:032m033015.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5801:25+1:5315m243114.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#41!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:4202:47+1:425m243167.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:4703:10+1:472m043194.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4603:30+1:462m043212.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:5103:50+1:512m043238.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:5604:22+1:562m043281.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+2:0004:54+2:002m043323.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#47!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:2606:42+1:282m143414.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:3306:59+1:332m143430.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#49|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:3308:05+1:3425m243468.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:4008:15+1:402m143477.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:4208:27+1:422m143484.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#52|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+1:01-243526.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site