Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:17:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:17:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3526 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+8??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+192m??1159.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:22+252m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+262m??1226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+365m??2294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+462m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+391m??2559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1507:50+2115m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+302m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+165m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4215:30+4310m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4521:30+4610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4800:56+495m??31962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:2503:30+1:262m??32178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+1:52-??32366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+4511:45+4715m??32366.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+5312:03+542m??32370.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+5612:20+562m??32380.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+5712:28+572m??32384.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+5812:44+582m??32397.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0712:56+1:072m??32407.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:1213:16+1:122m??32427.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:1313:52+1:132m??32448.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:2414:28+1:242m??32496.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:2614:52+1:293m??32523.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:3215:10+1:322m??32542.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3415:25+1:352m??32559.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:4415:50+1:445m??32584.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4716:12+1:472m??32613.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:4016:57+1:402m??32663.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:4217:05+1:432m??32669.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:4317:30+1:4410m??32674.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:4618:12+1:462m??32729.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4818:23+1:472m??32739.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:4618:56+1:462m??32780.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#36%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:2520:15+1:2710m??32809.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:4020:59+1:412m??32861.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:4722:26+1:495m??32949.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:4423:35+1:452m??33015.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3601:25+1:3115m??43114.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#41!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:1702:47+1:165m??43167.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:2103:10+1:212m??43194.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:2103:30+1:212m??43212.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:2503:50+1:252m??43238.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:3004:22+1:302m??43281.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:3404:54+1:342m??43323.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#47!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0106:42+1:022m??43414.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:0706:59+1:072m??43430.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#49|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:0708:05+1:0725m??43468.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1308:15+1:132m??43477.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:1508:27+1:152m??43484.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#52|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+38-??43526.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site