Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3527 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2515m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+322m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3610m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+3100:56+335m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+452m??32179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+48-??32367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+4811:45+5015m??32367.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+5612:03+572m??32371.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+5712:20+572m??32381.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0212:28+1:022m??32385.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+5812:44+582m??32398.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0912:56+1:092m??32408.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0813:16+1:082m??32428.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#22%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:1213:52+1:132m??32449.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#23/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:2214:28+1:222m??32497.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:2314:52+1:273m??32524.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#25!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:2915:10+1:282m??32543.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3215:25+1:322m??32560.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:4215:50+1:425m??32585.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4616:12+1:462m??32614.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:4016:57+1:392m??32664.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:4117:05+1:412m??32670.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#31%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:3917:30+1:4010m??32675.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:4218:12+1:422m??32730.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4418:23+1:432m??32740.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#34%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:4218:56+1:422m??32781.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#35%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:2520:15+1:2610m??32810.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#36!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:3820:59+1:392m??32862.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#37%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:4322:26+1:455m??32950.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#38!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:4323:35+1:432m??33016.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3501:25+1:3015m??43115.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#40!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:1402:47+1:155m??43168.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:2203:10+1:222m??43195.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:2303:30+1:232m??43213.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#43!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:2803:50+1:282m??43239.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#44!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:3204:22+1:322m??43282.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:3704:54+1:372m??43324.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#46!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0406:42+1:072m??43415.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:1006:59+1:102m??43431.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#48|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:1008:05+1:0925m??43469.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1608:15+1:162m??43478.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#50|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:1908:27+1:192m??43485.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#51|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+43-??43527.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site