Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (5:41PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 9m  15 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 59m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:56
Platform# 4
   W F 
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 2
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -20:00+181-1962.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m21-1803.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+162m11-1769.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+152m11-1736.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+355m02-1668.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+332m12-1546.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+271m02-1403.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+907:50+1815m102-1256.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m12-1124.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-112:55+65m02-889.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1810m12-681.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m32-291.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  00:51+1900:56+205m430.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+422m03216.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+52-43404.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 28m
44 intermediate stations11:300.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2:3411:45+2:3415m63404.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:4112:03+2:432m03408.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:18+2:3812:20+2:382m13418.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:4012:28+2:412m23422.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%GGN»Gurgaon (3 PFs)»  12:42+2:4312:44+2:442m03435.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:4812:56+2:482m03445.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:5113:16+2:532m03465.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:0113:52+3:022m13486.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:1014:28+3:102m23534.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+3:1214:52+3:133m03561.072273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+3:1615:10+3:162m03580.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+3:1915:25+3:202m03597.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3:2415:50+3:235m03622.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+3:2916:12+3:292m13651.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+3:2316:57+3:222m03701.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+3:2417:05+3:242m03707.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#32|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3:2117:30+3:2410m23712.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:2818:12+3:272m03767.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+3:3018:23+3:302m03777.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+3:3218:56+3:322m13818.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#36%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  20:05+3:0720:15+3:0810m23847.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#37!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+3:1920:59+3:212m03899.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#38!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+3:2022:26+3:225m03987.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#39!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+3:1923:35+3:202m031053.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+3:1101:25+3:0615m241152.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#41!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+2:5402:47+2:545m241205.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+3:0003:10+3:002m041232.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+2:5903:30+2:592m041250.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+3:0503:50+3:052m041276.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+3:1004:22+3:102m041319.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+3:1504:54+3:162m041361.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#47!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:4206:42+2:442m141452.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+2:4906:59+2:492m141468.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#49|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+2:5008:05+2:5225m241506.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+2:5808:15+2:582m141515.044 WRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+2:5908:27+2:592m141522.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#52|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  09:45+2:20-241564.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site