Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Dec 20, 2014 14:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ**  Jan 18 2012 (5:41PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 7m  20 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/Bangalore City- Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:58
Platform# 4
  TW  S
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 2
  TW  S
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 20 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore City- Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -20:20+181-197969903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:38+1022:40+102m??1-182050800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  23:20+923:22+112m??1-178665371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4%--%ATPAnantapur (2)  23:53+1223:55+122m??1-175374349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:43+2902:45+292m12-154672406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6/==/SEMSedam (3)  04:44+3204:45+331m22-140352420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)07:35+1007:50+1915m102-125581539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  09:28+2809:30+292m12-112470292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)T12:50-213:00+010m32-88986188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  15:25+1215:35+1210m12-68168314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  21:20+1421:30+1410m32-29286497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (7)»  00:53+1600:58+195m43081259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  05:55+15-43404-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 45m
14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  11:25+3011:40+3015m6340418219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  11:55+3711:57+372m??340836226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
16|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4)  12:13+3812:15+382m1341838217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
17|==|PMPalam (3)  12:21+4012:23+402m2342267222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
18|==|GGNGurgaon (3)  12:35+4112:37+412m??343566217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
19|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru (3)  12:46+4312:48+432m??344579220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
20|==|PTRDPataudi Road  13:03+4613:05+462m??346533227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
21|==%RERewari Junction (8)  13:45+3813:50+365m1348784245mNWRRewari, Haryana
22%==%KRHKhairthal (2)  14:24+4514:26+452m2353478305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
23%=-|AWRAlwar Junction (2)  14:47+4814:50+483m??356160267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
24|--|MKHMalakhera (1)  15:09+4715:10+471m??358078265mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
25|--|RHGRajgarh (2)15:23+5015:25+502m??359774303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
26|-=|BKIBandikui Junction (6)  15:45+5215:50+525m??362286283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
27|==|DODausa (2)  16:10+5816:12+592m1365172333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
28|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  16:59+5717:02+563m??370718426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
29|==|JPJaipur Junction (7)  17:20+5117:30+5110m2371283434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5)  18:10+5618:12+562m??376766386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31|==|NRINaraina  18:21+5918:23+582m??377779377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
32|==|KSGKishangarh (3)  18:54+5518:56+552m1381825443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
33|==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5)•  20:05+4020:15+4110m2384775464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
34|--|BERBeawar (2)  20:57+5120:59+512m??389964447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
35|--|MJMarwar Junction (4)  22:21+4722:26+485m??398755267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
36|--|FAFalna (2)  23:38+4123:40+422m??3105368282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
37!==!ABRAbu Road (3)  01:07+5001:23+4516m24115241264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
38|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  02:40+3002:42+352m24120469216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
39!==!DISADisa  03:06+3903:08+392m??4123264139mWRDisa, Gujarat
40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3)  03:25+3803:27+382m??4125074108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
41!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+4203:50+422m??412767555mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
42!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:24+4504:26+452m??413188833mWRPatan, Gujarat
43!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:55+5404:57+542m??413615310mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
44!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  06:40+3106:42+332m1414526042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
45|==|BCOBBhachau (3)  06:58+3607:00+362m1414684544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
46|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)07:50+2708:15+3125m2415066712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
47|=-|AIAdipur Junction (2)  08:23+3808:25+392m??415154436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
48|--|AJEAnjar (1)  08:35+4008:37+422m1415222653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
49|--|BHUJBhuj (3)  10:15+5-241565-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site