Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 9m  15 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 59m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:56
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 15 halts. -162 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -20:00+2??1-1963.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+142m??1-1803.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+162m??1-1770.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1623:55+182m??1-1737.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3101:05+345m??2-1669.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3902:45+392m??2-1547.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3004:45+301m??2-1404.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1107:50+2115m??2-1256.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??2-1125.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+155m??2-890.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3415:30+3510m??2-681.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2121:30+2310m??2-292.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  00:51+2300:56+255m??30.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1903:30+212m??3216.078 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+12-??3404.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3311:45+3315m??3404.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+4012:03+392m??3408.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+3912:20+392m??3418.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+4012:28+402m??3422.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%GGN»Gurgaon (3 PFs)»  12:42+3912:44+392m??3435.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:1212:56+1:112m??3445.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+3913:16+392m??3465.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+4813:52+492m??3486.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0214:28+1:032m??3534.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0414:52+1:053m??3561.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:0815:10+1:072m??3580.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1115:25+1:132m??3597.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:2215:50+1:215m??3622.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:12+1:262m??3651.071 NWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:2016:57+1:202m??3701.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2117:05+1:222m??3707.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:1917:30+1:1810m??3712.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1718:12+1:172m??3767.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:1818:23+1:172m??3777.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:1718:56+1:172m??3818.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#36%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  20:05+1:0120:15+1:0510m??3847.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:1520:59+1:152m??3899.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:1422:26+1:215m??3987.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:1623:35+1:172m??31053.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1401:25+1:0815m??41152.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#41!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+5502:47+545m??41205.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:0503:10+1:052m??41232.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:0603:30+1:062m??41250.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:1203:50+1:122m??41276.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:1604:22+1:162m??41319.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:2104:54+1:212m??41361.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#47!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4806:42+502m??41452.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+5406:59+542m??41468.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#49|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+5308:05+5725m??41506.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:0508:15+1:052m??41515.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:0608:27+1:062m??41522.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#52|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  09:45+29-??41564.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site