Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (5:41PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 9m  14 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 59m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:56
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 14 halts. -151 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -20:00+0??1-1962.029905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+132m??1-1803.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:22+132m??1-1770.064372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+152m??1-1736.069348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3602:45+362m??2-1547.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3304:45+331m??2-1404.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+907:50+2015m??2-1256.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??2-1124.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
59 intermediate stations05:50443.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3510m??2-681.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2121:30+2110m??2-292.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#11/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  00:51+1100:56+135m??30.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:59403.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+11-??3403.0-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2:1211:45+2:1315m??3403.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:1712:03+2:162m??3407.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:18+2:1812:20+2:182m??3417.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:2212:28+2:232m??3421.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:1512:44+2:152m??3434.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18%==%GHH»Garhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)»  12:54+2:1712:56+2:172m??3444.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:3613:16+2:362m??3464.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#20%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:2513:52+2:262m??3485.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:2714:28+2:272m??3533.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2:2914:52+2:303m??3560.072273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+2:3315:10+2:332m??3579.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+2:3615:25+2:372m??3596.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:4015:50+2:395m??3621.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:4516:12+2:462m??3650.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#27|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)16:57+2:4116:59+2:402m??3700.0-389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#28|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:00+2:4717:02+2:492m??3706.018424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#29|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+2:5917:30+3:0110m??3711.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:5018:12+2:522m??3766.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|==|NRINaraina  18:21+2:5618:23+2:552m??3776.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#32|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+3:0618:56+3:072m??3817.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#33|--|AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  20:05+2:5220:15+2:5410m??3846.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#34!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:5920:59+3:002m??3898.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#35|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:5722:26+2:585m??3986.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#36!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+3:0323:35+3:032m??31052.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#37!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:5701:25+2:5215m??41151.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:3402:47+2:372m??41204.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+2:4603:10+2:462m??41231.072140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+2:5003:27+2:502m??41249.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41!==!DEORDiyodar  03:50+2:5303:52+2:532m??41275.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#42!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:24+2:5804:26+2:582m??41318.08230mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#43!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:57+3:0304:59+3:032m??41360.05416mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4191.0
#44!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:4006:42+2:412m??41451.05340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:00+2:4207:02+2:422m??41467.04744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#46|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:50+2:3308:15+2:3625m??41505.05311mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+2:4008:27+2:402m??41514.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:37+2:4208:39+2:422m??41521.02653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:3642.0
#49|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  10:15+2:05-??41563.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site