Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 9m  15 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 59m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:56
Platform# 4
   W F 
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 2
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -20:00+781-1962.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m21-1803.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+222m11-1769.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+242m11-1736.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3301:10+355m02-1668.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+432m12-1546.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m02-1403.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2315m102-1256.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+332m12-1124.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m02-889.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m12-681.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4321:30+4410m32-291.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  00:51+4400:56+455m430.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:5403:30+1:562m03216.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+2:34-43404.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 28m
44 intermediate stations11:300.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:1411:45+1:1415m63404.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:2012:03+1:212m03408.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:2412:20+1:242m13418.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:2412:28+1:242m23422.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%GGN»Gurgaon (3 PFs)»  12:42+1:2612:44+1:262m03435.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:3312:56+1:342m03445.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:4313:16+1:432m03465.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:3813:52+1:382m13486.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:4914:28+1:492m23534.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:5114:52+1:513m03561.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:5415:10+1:532m03580.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:5715:25+1:572m03597.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:0215:50+2:015m03622.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:0516:12+2:052m13651.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:5916:57+1:582m03701.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0017:05+2:012m03707.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#32|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:0017:30+2:0110m23712.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:0318:12+2:042m03767.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:0818:23+2:072m03777.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:0518:56+2:042m13818.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#36%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  20:05+1:4520:15+1:4610m23847.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#37!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:5820:59+1:582m03899.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#38!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:0022:26+2:025m03987.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#39!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:5823:35+1:592m031053.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5601:25+1:5115m241152.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#41!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:4002:47+1:405m241205.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:4503:10+1:452m041232.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4503:30+1:452m041250.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:4903:50+1:492m041276.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:5504:22+1:542m041319.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:5904:54+1:582m041361.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#47!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:2506:42+1:272m141452.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:3106:59+1:312m141468.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#49|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:3208:05+1:3325m241506.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:3908:15+1:402m141515.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:4008:27+1:402m141522.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#52|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  09:45+1:00-241564.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site