Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 1, 2014 09:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ**  Jan 18 2012 (5:41PM)
0
1
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 7m  20 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/Bangalore City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:58
Platform# 4
  TW  S
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 2
  TW  S
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 20 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -20:20+181-197969903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:38+1822:40+162m??1-182050800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
3DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  23:20+1523:22+172m??1-178665371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4ATPAnantapur (2)  23:53+2023:55+212m??1-175374349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:43+3902:45+392m12-154672406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6SEMSedam (3)  04:44+4604:45+461m22-140352420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7SCSecunderabad Junction (10)07:35+1407:50+2715m102-125581539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8KZJKazipet Junction (3)  09:28+3309:30+342m12-112470292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9BPQBalharshah Junction (5)T12:50+1513:00+1310m32-88986188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10NGPNagpur Junction (8)  15:25+1415:35+1610m12-68168314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11BPLBhopal Junction (6)  21:20+1521:30+1510m32-29286497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12JHS»Jhansi Junction (7)»  00:53+700:58+105m43081259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  05:55+19-43403-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 45m
14DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  11:25+1611:40+1715m6340318219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  11:55+2111:57+212m??340736226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
16DECDelhi Cantt. (5)  12:13+2212:15+222m1341738217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
17PMPalam (3)  12:21+2312:23+232m2342167222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
18GGNGurgaon (3)  12:35+2312:37+232m??343466217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
19GHHGarhi Harsaru (3)  12:46+2312:48+242m??344479220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
20PTRDPataudi Road  13:03+2613:05+262m??346433227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
21RERewari Junction (8)  13:45+2413:50+215m1348684245mNWRRewari, Haryana
22KRHKhairthal (2)  14:24+3114:26+312m2353378305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
23AWRAlwar Junction (2)  14:47+3314:50+333m??356060267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
24MKHMalakhera (1)  15:09+3615:10+351m??357978265mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
25RHGRajgarh (2)15:23+3815:25+382m??359674303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
26BKIBandikui Junction (6)  15:45+4115:50+405m??362186283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
27DODausa (2)  16:10+4616:12+462m1365072333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
28GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  16:59+3817:02+403m??370618426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
29JPJaipur Junction (7)  17:20+3317:30+3510m2371183434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
30FLPhulera Junction (5)  18:10+4218:12+432m??376666386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31NRINaraina  18:21+4518:23+452m??377679377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
32KSGKishangarh (3)  18:54+4318:56+452m1381725443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
33AII•Ajmer Junction (5)•  20:05+2420:15+2810m2384675464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
34BERBeawar (2)  20:57+3920:59+412m??389864447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
35MJMarwar Junction (4)  22:21+4222:26+455m??398655267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
36FAFalna (2)  23:38+4523:40+462m??3105268282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
37ABRAbu Road (3)  01:07+4801:23+4816m24115141264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
38PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  02:40+1702:42+212m24120369216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
39DISADisa  03:06+2703:08+272m??4123164139mWRDisa, Gujarat
40BLDIBhildi Junction (3)  03:25+2803:27+282m??4124974108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
41DEORDiyodar  03:48+3203:50+322m??412757555mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
42RDHPRadhanpur  04:24+3504:26+352m??413178833mWRPatan, Gujarat
43SNLRSantalpur  04:55+4304:57+432m??413605310mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
44SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  06:40+2406:42+252m1414516042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
45BCOBBhachau (3)  06:58+2907:00+292m1414674544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
46GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)07:50+1908:15+2525m2415056712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
47AIAdipur Junction (2)  08:23+3208:25+312m??415144436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
48AJEAnjar (1)  08:35+3408:37+392m1415212653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
49BHUJBhuj (3)  10:15+4-241564-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom