Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 24, 2014 19:02:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ**  Jan 18 2012 (5:41PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 7m  20 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/Bangalore City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:58
Platform# 4
  TW  S
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 2
  TW  S
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 20 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -20:20+181-197969903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:38+1222:40+112m??1-182050800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  23:20+1323:22+152m??1-178665371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4%--%ATPAnantapur (2)  23:53+1823:55+182m??1-175374349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:43+3702:45+372m12-154672406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6/==/SEMSedam (3)  04:44+4104:45+411m22-140352420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)07:35+1107:50+2215m102-125581539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  09:28+2809:30+302m12-112470292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)T12:50+3513:00+2510m32-88986188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  15:25+1715:35+1810m12-68168314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  21:20+1421:30+1410m32-29286497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (7)»  00:53+900:58+125m43081259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  05:55+21-43404-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 45m
14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  11:25+2411:40+2615m6340418219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  11:55+3011:57+302m??340836226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
16|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (5)  12:13+3212:15+322m1341838217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
17|==|PMPalam (3)  12:21+3312:23+332m2342267222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
18|==|GGNGurgaon (3)  12:35+3312:37+332m??343566217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
19|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru (3)  12:46+3712:48+372m??344579220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
20|==|PTRDPataudi Road  13:03+4013:05+402m??346533227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
21|==%RERewari Junction (8)  13:45+3613:50+355m1348784245mNWRRewari, Haryana
22%==%KRHKhairthal (2)  14:24+4414:26+452m2353478305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
23%=-|AWRAlwar Junction (2)  14:47+4614:50+473m??356160267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
24|--|MKHMalakhera (1)  15:09+4715:10+471m??358078265mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
25|--|RHGRajgarh (2)15:23+5015:25+512m??359774303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
26|-=|BKIBandikui Junction (6)  15:45+5415:50+545m??362286283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
27|==|DODausa (2)  16:10+5916:12+592m1365172333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
28|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  16:59+5817:02+573m??370718426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
29|==|JPJaipur Junction (7)  17:20+5117:30+5710m2371283434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5)  18:10+5818:12+1:002m??376766386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31|==|NRINaraina  18:21+1:0418:23+1:042m??377779377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
32|==|KSGKishangarh (3)  18:54+1:0118:56+1:032m1381825443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
33|==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5)•  20:05+3720:15+4010m2384775464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
34|--|BERBeawar (2)  20:57+5320:59+552m??389964447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
35|--|MJMarwar Junction (4)  22:21+5322:26+565m??398755267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
36|--|FAFalna (2)  23:38+5223:40+542m??3105368282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
37!==!ABRAbu Road (3)  01:07+5701:23+5616m24115241264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
38|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  02:40+3402:42+392m24120469216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
39!==!DISADisa  03:06+4403:08+442m??4123264139mWRDisa, Gujarat
40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3)  03:25+4403:27+442m??4125074108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
41!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+4803:50+492m??412767555mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
42!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:24+5204:26+532m??413188833mWRPatan, Gujarat
43!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:55+1:0104:57+1:022m??413615310mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
44!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  06:40+4406:42+442m1414526042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
45|==|BCOBBhachau (3)  06:58+4807:00+482m1414684544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
46|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)07:50+3608:15+4225m2415066712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
47|=-|AIAdipur Junction (2)  08:23+4908:25+492m??415154436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
48|--|AJEAnjar (1)  08:35+5108:37+522m1415222653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
49|--|BHUJBhuj (3)  10:15+13-241565-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom