Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 23, 2014 20:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ**  Jan 18 2012 (5:41PM)
0
1
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 32m  18 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/Bangalore City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Palanpur)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:58
Platform# 4
  TW  S
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# 2
  TW  S
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 18 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -20:20+181-196171903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:35+2222:40+225m??1-180250800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
3DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  23:20+2323:22+262m??1-176863371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4ATPAnantapur (2)  23:54+3023:55+301m??1-173565349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:44+5002:45+511m12-154572406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6SEMSedam (3)  04:44+5304:45+531m22-140352420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7SCSecunderabad Junction (10)07:35+3207:50+4115m102-125581539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
8KZJKazipet Junction (3)  09:28+4809:30+492m12-112370292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
9BPQBalharshah Junction (5)T12:50-13:00-10m??2-88986188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10NGPNagpur Junction (9)  15:25+3115:35+3110m12-68068314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11BPLBhopal Junction (6)  21:20+2221:30+2210m32-29186497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12JHS»Jhansi Junction (7)»  00:53+1600:58+175m43083259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  05:50+8-43404-209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Palanpur)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
14DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  11:25+1811:40+1815m6340418219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  11:55+2311:57+242m??340836226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
16DECDelhi Cantt. (5)  12:13+2712:15+272m1341838217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
17PMPalam (3)  12:21+2712:23+272m2342267222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
18GGNGurgaon (3)  12:35+2712:37+272m??343566217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
19GHHGarhi Harsaru (3)  12:46+2712:48+272m??344579220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
20PTRDPataudi Road  13:03+2513:05+252m??346533227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
21RERewari Junction (8)  13:45+1913:55+1710m1348784245mNWRRewari, Haryana
22KRHKhairthal (2)  14:29+2514:31+252m2353478305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
23AWRAlwar Junction (2)  14:52+2814:55+283m??356177267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
24RHGRajgarh (2)15:23+3315:25+322m??359774303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
25BKIBandikui Junction (6)  15:45+3615:50+365m??362286283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
26DODausa (2)  16:10+4016:12+402m1365155333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
27GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  17:13+2517:15+272m??370716426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28JPJaipur Junction (7)  17:35+2018:00+1225m2371283434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
29FLPhulera Junction (5)  18:40+1918:42+192m??376773386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
30KSGKishangarh (3)  19:24+2319:26+262m1381827443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
31AII•Ajmer Junction (5)•  20:30+1320:35+175m2384775464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
32BERBeawar (2)  21:17+2321:19+242m??389981447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
33MJMarwar Junction (4)  22:24+2622:26+292m??398765267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
34FAFalna (2)  23:27+3223:29+342m??3105369282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
35ABRAbu Road (3)  00:55+4201:05+4410m24115233264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
36PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  02:40+202:42+82m24120469216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
37DISADisa  03:06+1403:08+142m??4123264139mWRDisa, Gujarat
38BLDIBhildi Junction (3)  03:25+1303:27+132m??4125074108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
39DEORDiyodar  03:48+1703:50+172m??412767555mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
40RDHPRadhanpur  04:24+2104:26+222m??413188833mWRPatan, Gujarat
41SNLRSantalpur  04:55+3104:57+312m??413615310mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
42SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  06:40+906:42+122m1414526042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
43BCOBBhachau (3)  06:58+1507:00+162m1414684544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
44GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)07:50+508:15+1025m2415066612mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
45AIAdipur Junction (2)  08:23+1708:25+172m??415154436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
46AJEAnjar (1)  08:35+1808:37+232m1415222653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
47BHUJBhuj (3)  10:15-1-241565-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom