Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 04:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 04:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ**  Jan 18 2012 (5:41PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 9m  14 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna(Bengaluru) - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 59m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:56
Platform# 4
  TW  S
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 2
  TW  S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 14 halts. -151 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna(Bengaluru) - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -20:00+181-1971.068905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:38168.0
#2%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m21-1803.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+923:22+102m11-1769.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4/--/ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1123:55+112m11-1736.069348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3102:45+312m12-1546.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59142.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+261m??2-1404.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+107:50+1515m102-1256.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+322m12-1124.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
59 intermediate stations05:50443.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+3710m12-681.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2510m32-291.087497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#11/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  00:51+2400:56+265m430.081259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:59404.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+1:05-43404.0-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2911:45+3015m63404.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+3712:03+392m??3408.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+402m13418.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+4012:28+402m23422.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+4112:44+422m??3435.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18%==%GHH»Garhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)»  12:54+4312:56+432m??3445.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+4613:16+462m??3465.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#20%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+4113:52+422m13486.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21%==%KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+5214:28+522m23534.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22%==%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+5414:52+543m??3561.072273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+5615:10+552m??3580.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+5915:25+582m??3597.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:0015:50+1:005m??3622.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:0416:12+1:042m13651.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#27|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)16:57+5616:59+562m??3701.0-389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#28|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0217:02+1:022m??3707.018424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#29|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+5817:30+1:0010m23712.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0718:12+1:072m??3767.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|==|NRINaraina  18:21+1:0918:23+1:092m??3777.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#32|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:1018:56+1:102m13818.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#33|--|AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  20:05+4420:15+4710m23847.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#34!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:0020:59+1:012m??3899.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#35|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+5322:26+555m??3987.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#36!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+5223:35+542m??31053.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#37!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+5801:25+5515m241152.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3202:47+382m241205.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??41232.072140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+4503:27+452m??41250.068109mWRBhildi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41!==!DEORDiyodar  03:50+4503:52+452m??41276.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#42!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:24+5004:26+502m??41318.08230mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#43!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:57+5804:59+592m??41361.05416mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4191.0
#44!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4006:42+412m141452.05340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:00+4207:02+422m141468.04744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#46|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:50+3108:15+3325m241506.05311mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+3808:27+392m141515.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:37+4108:39+452m141522.02653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:3642.0
#49|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  10:15+10-241564.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site