Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 15:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 15:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ**  Jan 18 2012 (5:41PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 7m  20 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/Bangalore City - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:58
Platform# 4
  TW  S
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 2
  TW  S
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 20 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore City - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10 PFs)  -20:20+281-197969903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1822:40+182m??1-182050800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+222m??1-178665371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m??1-175374349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4002:45+402m12-154672406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m22-140352420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1307:50+2115m102-125581539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+402m12-112470292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T12:50+313:00+2010m32-88986188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+1815:35+1910m12-68168314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1710m32-29286497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  00:53+1700:58+195m43081259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+13-43404-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 45m
14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:25+2611:40+2815m6340418219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  11:55+3411:57+342m??340836226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
16|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:13+3612:15+362m1341838217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
17|==|PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:21+3612:23+352m2342267222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
18|==|GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:35+3712:37+372m??343566217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
19|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru (3 PFs)  12:46+3712:48+372m??344579220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
20|==|PTRDPataudi Road  13:03+4313:05+442m??346533227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
21|==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+3413:50+325m1348784245mNWRRewari, Haryana
22%==%KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:24+3714:26+372m2353478305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
23%=-|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:47+4114:50+413m??356160267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
24|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:09+4015:10+411m??358078265mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
25|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)15:23+4315:25+432m??359774303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
26|-=|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4615:50+455m??362286283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
27|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+4916:12+502m1365172333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
28|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:59+4717:02+483m??370718426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
29|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4217:30+4310m2371283434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4918:12+492m??376766386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31|==|NRINaraina  18:21+5318:23+522m??377779377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
32|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+5218:56+522m1381825443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
33|==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  20:05+2920:15+3210m2384775464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
34|--|BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+4120:59+412m??389964447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
35|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+3422:26+375m??398755267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
36|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+422m??3105368282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
37!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:07+4401:23+3916m24115241264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
38|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2502:42+292m24120469216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
39!==!DISADisa  03:06+3403:08+342m??4123264139mWRDisa, Gujarat
40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+3303:27+352m??4125074108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
41!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+3903:50+402m??412767555mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
42!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:24+4404:26+452m??413188833mWRPatan, Gujarat
43!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:55+5504:57+552m??413615310mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
44!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3206:42+332m1414526042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
45|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:58+3707:00+372m1414684544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
46|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:50+3008:15+3625m2415066712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
47|=-|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+452m??415154436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
48|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:35+4508:37+512m1415222653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
49|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  10:15+2-241565-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site