Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 04:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ**  Jan 18 2012 (5:41PM)
0
1
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 32m  20 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/Bangalore City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:58
Platform# 4
  TW  S
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# 2
  TW  S
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 20 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -20:20+181-1961-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:35+2522:40+225m??1-180250800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
3DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  23:20+1823:22+192m??1-176963371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4ATPAnantapur (2)  23:54+2323:55+241m??1-173565349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:44+3702:45+381m12-154672406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6SEMSedam (3)  04:44+4904:45+491m22-140352420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7SCSecunderabad Junction (10)07:35+1907:50+3015m102-125581539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8KZJKazipet Junction (3)  09:28+3509:30+362m12-112370292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9BPQBalharshah Junction (5)T12:50+1213:00+1310m??2-88986188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10NGPNagpur Junction (8)  15:25+1515:35+1610m12-68068314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11BPLBhopal Junction (6)  21:20+2121:30+2210m32-29286497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12JHS»Jhansi Junction (7)»  00:53+1200:58+145m43083259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  05:50+9-43404-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
14DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  11:25+2411:40+2715m6340418219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  11:55+3111:57+312m??340836226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
16DECDelhi Cantt. (5)  12:13+3212:15+322m1341838217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
17PMPalam (3)  12:21+3212:23+322m2342267222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
18GGNGurgaon (3)  12:35+3212:37+322m??343566217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
19GHHGarhi Harsaru (3)  12:46+3212:48+332m??344579220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
20PTRDPataudi Road  13:03+3713:05+372m??346533227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
21RERewari Junction (8)  13:45+3113:55+2710m1348784245mNWRRewari, Haryana
22KRHKhairthal (2)  14:29+3614:31+362m2353478305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
23AWRAlwar Junction (2)  14:52+4014:55+403m??356188267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
24MKHMalakhera (1)  15:08+4615:10+462m??358078265mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
25RHGRajgarh (2)15:23+4915:25+492m??359774303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
26BKIBandikui Junction (6)  15:45+5215:50+525m??362286283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
27DODausa (2)  16:10+5816:12+582m1365155333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
28GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  17:13+4317:15+452m??370716426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
29JPJaipur Junction (7)  17:35+3718:00+2725m2371283434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
30FLPhulera Junction (5)  18:40+3618:42+362m??376766386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31NRINaraina  18:51+3918:53+392m??377779377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
32KSGKishangarh (3)  19:24+3819:26+382m1381827443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
33AII•Ajmer Junction (5)•  20:30+2320:35+285m2384775464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
34BERBeawar (2)  21:17+3621:19+362m??389981447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
35MJMarwar Junction (4)  22:24+4122:26+442m??398765267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
36FAFalna (2)  23:27+4823:29+492m??3105369282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
37ABRAbu Road (3)  00:55+5201:05+5410m24115233264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
38PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  02:40+1502:42+202m24120469216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
39DISADisa  03:06+2603:08+262m??4123264139mWRDisa, Gujarat
40BLDIBhildi Junction (3)  03:25+2703:27+282m??4125074108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
41DEORDiyodar  03:48+3303:50+332m??412767555mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
42RDHPRadhanpur  04:24+3704:26+382m??413188833mWRPatan, Gujarat
43SNLRSantalpur  04:55+4404:57+442m??413615310mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
44SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  06:40+2306:42+242m1414526042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
45BCOBBhachau (3)  06:58+2807:00+282m1414684544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
46GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)07:50+1708:15+2125m2415066712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
47AIAdipur Junction (2)  08:23+2808:25+282m??415154436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
48AJEAnjar (1)  08:35+3108:37+372m1415222653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
49BHUJBhuj (3)  10:15+4-241565-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom