Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 24, 2014 13:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ**  Jan 18 2012 (5:41PM)
0
1
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 32m  20 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/Bangalore City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:58
Platform# 4
  TW  S
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# 2
  TW  S
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 20 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -20:20+181-1961-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  22:35+3122:40+285m??1-180250800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
3DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  23:20+2223:22+242m??1-176963371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4ATPAnantapur (2)  23:54+3123:55+321m??1-173565349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5RCRaichur Junction (3)  02:44+4502:45+461m12-154672406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6SEMSedam (3)  04:44+5004:45+511m22-140352420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7SCSecunderabad Junction (10)07:35+2307:50+3115m102-125581539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8KZJKazipet Junction (3)  09:28+3809:30+402m12-112370292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9BPQBalharshah Junction (5)T12:50+713:00+1010m??2-88986188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10NGPNagpur Junction (8)  15:25+2815:35+2710m12-68068314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11BPLBhopal Junction (6)  21:20+2621:30+2610m32-29286497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12JHS»Jhansi Junction (7)»  00:53+1900:58+215m43083259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  05:50+11-43404-209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
14DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  11:25+2411:40+2615m6340418219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  11:55+3011:57+292m??340836226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
16DECDelhi Cantt. (5)  12:13+2912:15+292m1341838217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
17PMPalam (3)  12:21+2712:23+272m2342267222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
18GGNGurgaon (3)  12:35+2812:37+282m??343566217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
19GHHGarhi Harsaru (3)  12:46+2712:48+272m??344579220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
20PTRDPataudi Road  13:03+2713:05+272m??346533227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
21RERewari Junction (8)  13:45+3113:55+2610m1348784245mNWRRewari, Haryana
22KRHKhairthal (2)  14:29+3514:31+352m2353478305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
23AWRAlwar Junction (2)  14:52+3914:55+393m??356188267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
24MKHMalakhera (1)  15:08+4615:10+452m??358078265mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
25RHGRajgarh (2)15:23+4915:25+492m??359774303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
26BKIBandikui Junction (6)  15:45+5115:50+515m??362286283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
27DODausa (2)  16:10+5516:12+552m1365155333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
28GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  17:13+4017:15+412m??370716426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
29JPJaipur Junction (7)  17:35+3318:00+2425m2371283434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
30FLPhulera Junction (5)  18:40+3518:42+352m??376766386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31NRINaraina  18:51+4118:53+412m??377779377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
32KSGKishangarh (3)  19:24+3719:26+372m1381827443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
33AII•Ajmer Junction (5)•  20:30+3020:35+365m2384775464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
34BERBeawar (2)  21:17+4221:19+432m??389981447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
35MJMarwar Junction (4)  22:24+5022:26+542m??398765267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
36FAFalna (2)  23:27+5623:29+572m??3105369282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
37ABRAbu Road (3)  00:55+1:0201:05+1:0210m24115233264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
38PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  02:40+2302:42+272m24120469216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
39DISADisa  03:06+2803:08+282m??4123264139mWRDisa, Gujarat
40BLDIBhildi Junction (3)  03:25+2703:27+282m??4125074108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
41DEORDiyodar  03:48+3203:50+322m??412767555mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
42RDHPRadhanpur  04:24+3604:26+362m??413188833mWRPatan, Gujarat
43SNLRSantalpur  04:55+4304:57+432m??413615310mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
44SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  06:40+2406:42+252m1414526042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
45BCOBBhachau (3)  06:58+2807:00+282m1414684544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
46GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)07:50+1808:15+2325m2415066712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
47AIAdipur Junction (2)  08:23+2808:25+282m??415154436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
48AJEAnjar (1)  08:35+3208:37+362m1415222653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
49BHUJBhuj (3)  10:15+5-241565-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom