Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- shahganj- AZAMGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mau jn - Ballia - Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

20170/Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (13:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  67 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1490 km
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 67 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+2:36??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+3:3217:00+3:322m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+2:4917:20+2:583m??135.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+2:4620:45+2:455m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+2:5200:05+3:0710m??1424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+3:2703:39+3:322m??2655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+3:2305:00+3:2610m??2731.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+3:2709:20+3:3110m??2976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3:1413:20+3:2210m??21165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+3:0118:35+3:1025m??21343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#11/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+3:0221:05+2:482m??21402.03593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#12|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  21:56+2:2021:58+2:202m??21432.02389mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4423:05+2:425m??21456.02983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#14%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+2:1900:45+2:0830m??31490.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#15%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+5907:10+5730m??31490.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+1:1207:33+1:132m??31511.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+1:1407:46+1:142m??31520.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#18!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+1:1708:25+1:225m??31546.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#19!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0909:10+1:142m??31568.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#20!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0010:10+5415m??31589.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5410:25+542m??31597.06175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:072m??31625.03572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#23!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:50+5911:55+1:005m??31658.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#24%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:26+1:1312:28+1:132m??31695.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#25%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:2113:35+1:2615m??31724.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+1:5214:35+1:552m??31778.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:5314:50+1:562m??31783.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2:1716:05+2:245m??31837.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+2:2417:58+2:2728m??31889.04351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:43+2:3218:45+2:332m??31922.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+2:14-??31927.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site