Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- shahganj- AZAMGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mau jn - Ballia - Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

20170/Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 14 2014 (1:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  67 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 67 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+2:47??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+2:5117:00+2:512m??117.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+3:0817:20+2:113m??137.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+1:4420:45+1:445m??1169.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+1:4500:05+2:0210m??1426.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+1:4103:39+1:412m??2657.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+1:3605:00+1:3610m??2733.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+2:3909:20+2:4210m??2978.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2:2313:20+2:2510m??21167.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+2:0118:35+2:0325m??21345.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#11/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+2:0521:05+1:482m??21404.03593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#12|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  21:56+2:0821:58+2:082m??21434.02489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:5723:05+2:585m??21459.02984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#14%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+3:4500:45+2:5730m??31492.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#15%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+1:2007:10+1:1830m??31492.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+1:3007:33+1:302m??31513.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+1:3007:46+1:312m??31522.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#18!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+1:2808:25+1:375m??31548.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#19!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+1:2909:10+1:362m??31570.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#20!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:2410:10+1:1715m??31591.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:2010:25+1:222m??31599.06175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22|--|RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+1:2810:55+1:312m??31627.03572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#23%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:50+1:2211:55+1:245m??31660.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#24%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:26+1:3412:28+1:342m??31697.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#25%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+1:2713:35+1:2915m??31726.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+1:5214:35+1:582m??31780.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:5414:50+2:132m??31785.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2:3016:05+2:355m??31839.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+2:2317:58+2:2928m??31891.04351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:43+2:4318:45+2:452m??31924.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+2:24-??31929.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site