Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- shahganj- AZAMGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mau jn - Ballia - Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

20170/Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (13:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 35m  67 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1490 km
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 67 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+31410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+3517:00+342m7117.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+4017:20+503m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:25-18:30-5m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:10-19:15-5m01116.036590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+4720:45+455m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+4400:05+5710m31424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#8/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+4103:39+392m22655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+3505:00+4010m42731.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+4109:20+3810m52976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+4010m221165.037 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+4918:35+1:3725m821343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#13/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+1:2221:05+1:232m221402.03593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  21:56+1:2721:58+1:282m121432.02389mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#15%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2423:05+1:255m221456.02983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+5600:45+5330m331490.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 52m
227 intermediate stations05:5556.0
#17%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+5607:10+4830m051546.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+1:0807:33+1:082m051567.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+1:0907:46+1:122m051576.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#20!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+1:1108:25+1:135m151602.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#21!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0009:10+1:052m051624.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+5810:10+5115m051645.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5010:25+512m051653.06174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+5810:55+1:002m051681.03572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#25!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:50+4911:55+505m051714.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#26%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:26+1:0012:28+1:012m051751.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#27%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+5113:35+5215m051780.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+1:1514:35+1:162m051834.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:1314:50+1:162m051839.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:4616:05+1:495m151893.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+2:0417:58+2:1728m051945.04351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#32!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:43+2:2118:45+2:222m151978.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#33!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+2:04-151983.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site