Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:58:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:58:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- shahganj- AZAMGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mau - ballia- Chhapra - Sonpur- Hajipur- Barauni - naugachhia- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

20171/Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Katihar/KishanGanj. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (13:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2147 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1546 km
xfer @ AMH/Azamgarh  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KishanGanj/KNE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KishanGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1:23??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+1:5117:00+1:512m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+1:3517:20+1:443m??135.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+1:3220:45+1:315m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+1:3600:05+1:5110m??1424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+1:3003:39+1:282m??2655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+1:2105:00+1:2710m??2731.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+1:3609:20+1:3810m??2976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2113:20+1:2910m??21165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+1:1418:35+1:3825m??21343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#11/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+1:4221:05+1:332m??21402.03593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#12|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  21:56+1:3821:58+1:382m??21432.02389mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3623:05+1:335m??21456.02983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#14%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:1000:45+1:1130m??31490.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  01:06+1:2201:08+1:222m??31511.01785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#16!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  01:39+1:0601:41+1:062m??31520.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#17!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  02:15+1:08-??31546.0-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 9h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#18!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+2:0411:30+2:075m??31546.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#19!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:5412:50+1:4715m??31589.05975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#20!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+2:0014:05+2:005m??31658.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#21%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:5316:25+1:5315m??31724.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2:1617:18+2:202m??31778.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+2:1917:33+2:232m??31783.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4288.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+2:3520:25+2:4110m??31871.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14122.0
#25/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+2:4522:41+2:452m??31993.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2:3100:45+2:3920m??42051.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:48+2:5801:50+2:582m??42089.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+3:0402:14+2:302m??42119.02843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#29%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  03:15+1:05-??42147.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site