Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- shahganj- AZAMGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mau - ballia- Chhapra - Sonpur- Hajipur- Barauni - naugachhia- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

20171/Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Katihar/KishanGanj. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (13:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1546 km
xfer @ AMH/Azamgarh  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 620 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
KishanGanj/KNE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KishanGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+31410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+3517:00+342m7117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+4017:20+503m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:25-18:30-5m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:10-19:15-5m01116.036590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+4720:45+455m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+4400:05+5710m31424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#8/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+4103:39+392m22655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+3505:00+4010m42731.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+4109:20+3810m52976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+4010m221165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+4918:35+1:3725m821343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#13/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+1:2221:05+1:232m221402.03593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  21:56+1:2721:58+1:282m121432.02389mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#15%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2423:05+1:255m221456.02983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+5600:45+5330m331490.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#17!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  01:06+1:0301:08+1:032m131511.01785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#18!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  01:39+4901:41+492m131520.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#19!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  02:15+47-131546.0-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 13m
199 intermediate stations11:250.0
#20!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+1:4811:30+1:515m141546.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:4212:50+1:3415m541589.05975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#22!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4414:05+1:475m041658.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#23%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:25+1:1715m041724.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+1:4217:18+1:452m041778.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:4317:33+1:482m241783.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:4288.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+1:5620:25+2:0010m041871.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14122.0
#27/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+2:0422:41+2:042m141993.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:5200:45+2:0120m452051.06036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2:2101:50+2:212m052108.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#30%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+2:3602:14+2:372m052137.02843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#31%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  03:15+50-152166.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site