Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- shahganj- AZAMGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mau - ballia- Chhapra - Sonpur- Hajipur- Barauni - naugachhia- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

20171/Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Katihar/KishanGanj. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 14 2014 (1:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ AMH/Azamgarh  Buffer: 9h 15m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KishanGanj/KNE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KishanGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+2:26??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+2:3017:00+2:302m??117.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+2:4717:20+1:563m??137.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+1:3320:45+1:325m??1169.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+1:3300:05+1:4910m??1426.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+1:2703:39+1:272m??2657.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+1:2205:00+1:2410m??2733.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+2:2109:20+2:2410m??2978.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2:0313:20+2:0810m??21167.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+2:1818:35+2:2425m??21345.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#11/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+1:5921:05+1:482m??21404.03593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#12|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  21:56+2:0521:58+2:052m??21434.02489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:05+2:485m??21459.02984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#14%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+2:4600:45+2:1030m??31492.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  01:06+1:4801:08+1:482m??31513.01785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#16!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  01:39+1:3001:41+1:312m??31522.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#17!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  02:15+1:32-??31548.0-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 9h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#18!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+3:0311:30+3:055m??31548.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#19!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:5612:50+2:4615m??31591.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#20%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+3:0614:05+3:105m??31660.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#21%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:1516:25+3:1715m??31726.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3:3817:18+3:412m??31780.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+3:3917:33+3:482m??31785.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4288.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+3:0620:25+3:0810m??31873.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14122.0
#25%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+2:4322:41+2:432m??31995.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#26%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2:2000:45+2:2520m??42053.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:48+2:5901:50+2:592m??42092.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+2:5602:14+2:562m??42121.02844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#29%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  03:15+1:04-??42149.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site