Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20174/Σ Mumbai Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 14 2014 (10:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1134 km  1 xfers
#1. 11073/Mumbai LTT - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Chennai Central Weekly Express/11073
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -13:20+0??10.0442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+814:08+93m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+295m??1173.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:25262.0
#4|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:10+3921:20+4310m??1435.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#5!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  23:07+4223:10+413m??1548.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#6%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+200:25+95m??2585.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+142m??2624.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:53+2601:55+262m??2692.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+452m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  03:08+4403:10+442m??2762.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4204:05+1:055m??2814.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5506:50+1:0910m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:132m??2842.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1208:20+1:122m??2900.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4509:25+445m??2933.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+472m??2966.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+592m??21024.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#18%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0712:15+1:072m??21107.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5413:10+552m??21130.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#20/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+37-??21134.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site