Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20176/Σ Bangalore Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 14 2014 (22:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1120 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11074/Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+122m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2116:06+231m??134.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+292m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3417:05+362m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+411m??1134.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2618:30+282m??1154.036458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+215m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+191m??1221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1921:20+202m??1278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+2522:10+3420m??1306.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11074 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)23:00+3823:05+1:005m??1306.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:53+1:0323:55+1:032m??1358.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0500:35+1:192m??2399.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1:2401:05+1:242m??2428.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1002:02+1:102m??2497.020370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5838.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+1204:05+185m??2535.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:37+1604:40+173m??2572.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40+5106:50+5410m??2685.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:00262.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+1510m??2947.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:02138.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+2815:05+263m??21085.03310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#22/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:00+1:04-??21120.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site