Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20177/Σ Mahabubnagar Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 14 2014 (22:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1189 km  1 xfers
#1. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 2h 19m
#2. 11074/Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 28m Distance: 843 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.063494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#2!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  14:49+1814:50+201m??152.055650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  15:30+1615:31+171m??188.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:50+1815:52+182m??1106.046515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#5|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  17:15+117:16+81m??1169.092308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1117:26+112m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+42m??1237.059293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-119:30+145m??1291.077425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+4920:15+532m??1346.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11074 - Buffer: 2h 19m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+3322:32+332m??1346.061370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)23:00+3823:05+1:005m??1374.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:53+1:0323:55+1:032m??1427.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0500:35+1:192m??2467.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1:2401:05+1:242m??2496.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1002:02+1:102m??2565.020370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5839.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+1204:05+185m??2604.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:37+1604:40+173m??2641.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40+5106:50+5410m??2754.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:00262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+1510m??21016.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:02138.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+2815:05+263m??21154.03310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#21/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:00+1:04-??21189.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site