Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 3

2018/Σ SBC-JP 3 ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (5:43PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3590 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 

1 xfers. 39 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+122m??1160.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55476.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-107:50+215m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-812:55+35m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1010m??21212.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1121:30+1110m??21601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1000:56+115m??31892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+703:30+102m??32108.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+10-??32296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#11/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)11:30+5211:45+5515m??32296.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#12/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+5212:03+522m??32300.044223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:1913:52+1:192m??32378.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0814:28+1:082m??32426.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:1114:52+1:123m??32453.072273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:1515:10+1:152m??32472.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#17|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1915:25+1:192m??32489.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:2415:50+1:235m??32514.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3016:12+1:302m??32543.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:1516:57+1:152m??32593.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2717:05+1:282m??32599.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)17:20+1:2617:30+1:2810m??32604.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#23|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:3018:12+1:302m??32659.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3218:23+1:322m??32669.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#25%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:3718:56+1:372m??32710.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)20:05+1:4120:15+1:4710m??32739.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#27!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:0420:59+2:052m??32791.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#28!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:0922:26+2:115m??32879.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#29!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:0623:35+2:062m??32945.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#30!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:0101:25+1:5815m??43044.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#31!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:3002:47+1:365m??43097.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:4003:58+1:432m??43162.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#33%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:1706:45+1:3230m??43231.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+1:3507:41+1:372m??43296.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#35!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:44+1:5308:46+1:532m??43361.06554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:5309:17+1:532m??43393.08445mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#37!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+1:5909:52+1:592m??43439.0376mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#38!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:3810:57+1:382m??43478.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:4011:14+1:392m??43494.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#40|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:3412:25+1:3525m??43532.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:3912:35+1:402m??43541.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:4012:47+1:402m??43548.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#43|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:19-??43590.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site