Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 3

2018/Σ SBC-JP 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (5:43PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 3590 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m11159.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55477.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+415m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m12768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-1012:55+25m021003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1415:30+1410m121211.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m221600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1800:56+205m331892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+372m032108.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+43-432296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 28m
44 intermediate stations11:300.0
#11/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2:0111:45+2:0315m032296.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#12%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:0812:03+2:092m132300.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:18+2:1212:20+2:142m132310.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:1512:28+2:172m232314.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:1012:44+2:122m132327.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:1412:56+2:162m032337.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:1413:16+2:302m032357.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:2213:52+2:222m132378.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:2914:28+2:292m232426.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2:3214:52+2:323m232453.072273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+2:3515:10+2:352m132472.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+2:3815:25+2:402m032489.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:4215:50+2:425m032514.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:4716:12+2:482m132543.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:3716:57+2:372m032593.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:4317:05+2:432m032599.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#27|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:4117:30+2:4410m032604.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#28|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:4818:12+2:472m032659.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:5018:23+2:502m032669.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#30%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:5218:56+2:522m132710.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#31%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2:4420:15+2:4710m032739.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#32!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+3:0320:59+3:032m032791.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#33!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:4822:26+2:505m232879.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#34!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:5923:35+3:002m032945.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:4301:25+2:3815m243044.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#36!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+2:1602:47+2:205m243097.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+2:3403:58+2:372m143162.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#38%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+2:2706:45+2:2530m1043231.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+2:3507:43+2:352m143296.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#40!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+2:4108:48+2:412m043361.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+2:5009:17+2:502m043393.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#42!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+2:5409:54+2:542m243439.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#43!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2:2610:57+2:262m143478.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+2:3111:14+2:312m143494.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#45|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+2:3812:25+2:3925m143532.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+2:3512:35+2:352m043541.044 WRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#47|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+2:3512:47+2:352m143548.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#48|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:44-243590.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site