Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysuru/MYS -Bikaner/BKN Weekly Chain

20187/Σ Mysuru-Bikaner Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mysuru Express~  Dec 15 2014 (00:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2387 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1030 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. 382 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+1006:57+131m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1407:57+161m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+192m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+315m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3409:50+332m??1207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+302m??1213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3411:45+342m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2612:10+272m??1341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+212m??1364.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+35m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1215:40+122m??1492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+716:20+71m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+517:10+92m??1562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+162m??1614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m??1671.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1519:40+151m??1718.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-720:50+65m??1751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+821:05+83m??1758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+422:10+72m??1826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+63m??1885.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-802:15+45m??21030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+305:05+910m??21030.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+151m??21094.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1607:50+143m??21168.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+309:10+610m??21210.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+1609:54+171m??21260.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+252m??21331.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1612:20+1610m??21426.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+3312:56+342m??21475.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3814:13+3810m??21555.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+4614:44+462m??21591.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+4715:01+472m??21610.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+3916:30+3720m??21655.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#36!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+5317:40+552m??21724.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#37%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1819:22+202m??21789.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#38!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+4120:15+4110m??21842.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+3921:48+392m??21941.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+3922:03+392m??21955.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1223:18+185m??22007.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#42|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:58+1800:03+195m??22038.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+501:11+143m??32079.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#44|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1701:55+2010m??32111.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#45|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4403:20+465m??32214.062322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#46|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+495m??32271.041296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:50116.0
#47|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+16-??32387.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site