Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC JP Fastest 4

2019/Σ SBC-JP 4 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:44)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 3661 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+822:40+102m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+823:22+112m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+142m??1226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:05+305m??2294.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3702:45+362m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+261m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+607:50+1615m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3415:30+3510m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1910m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1900:56+215m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m??32179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+10-??32367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+4411:45+4415m??32367.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+4912:03+502m??32371.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+5112:20+502m??32381.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0712:28+1:072m??32385.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+4812:44+482m??32398.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+4912:56+492m??32408.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+5413:16+542m??32428.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:0213:52+1:022m??32449.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:1314:28+1:132m??32497.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:1414:52+1:143m??32524.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:1715:10+1:162m??32543.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:2115:25+1:252m??32560.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:3215:50+1:325m??32585.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3516:12+1:352m??32614.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:3016:57+1:292m??32664.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:3117:05+1:312m??32670.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2917:30+1:2910m??32675.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:3118:12+1:312m??32730.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3418:23+1:342m??32740.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:3518:56+1:352m??32781.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#36%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:1820:15+1:2010m??32810.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:2820:59+1:282m??32862.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:2422:26+1:265m??32950.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:2423:35+1:252m??33016.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:2301:25+1:1815m??43115.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#41!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:0302:47+1:055m??43168.056216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:0703:58+1:082m??43233.03093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#43/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+2906:45+3730m??43302.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+5507:43+552m??43367.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#45|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:0508:48+1:062m??43433.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#46!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:2009:17+1:202m??43464.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#47!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2609:54+1:272m??43510.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#48!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:0110:57+1:012m??43549.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0411:14+1:042m??43565.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#50|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5812:25+5625m??43603.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:0112:35+1:012m??43612.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:0312:47+1:032m??43619.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#53|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+32-??43661.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.