Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC JP Fastest 4

2019/Σ SBC-JP 4 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (5:44PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 3660 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  W   
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-07:50-15m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m121281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m431962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m032178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--432366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 28m
44 intermediate stations11:300.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m032366.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01-12:03-2m132370.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m132380.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m232384.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42-12:44-2m132397.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m032407.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14-13:16-2m032427.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m132448.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m232496.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49-14:52-3m232523.072273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m132542.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m032559.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m032584.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m132613.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55-16:57-2m032663.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m032669.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#32|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:30-10m032674.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m032729.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m032739.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54-18:56-2m132780.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#36%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m032809.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#37!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57-20:59-2m032861.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#38!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21-22:26-5m232949.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#39!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m033015.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10-01:25-15m243114.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#41!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42-02:47-5m243167.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m143232.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#43%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15-06:45-30m1043301.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m143366.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#45!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m043431.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m043463.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#47!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52-09:54-2m243509.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#48!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m143548.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m143564.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#50|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00-12:25-25m143602.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m043611.04436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m143618.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#53|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00--243660.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site