Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:43:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC JP Fastest 4

2019/Σ SBC-JP 4 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:44)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 3660 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  W   
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+222m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+242m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3301:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+432m12416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2315m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+332m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4321:30+4410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4400:56+455m431962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:5403:30+1:562m032178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+2:34-432366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 28m
44 intermediate stations11:300.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:5511:45+1:5715m032366.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:0212:03+2:032m132370.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+2:0612:20+2:062m132380.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:0712:28+2:082m232384.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:0912:44+2:092m132397.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:0912:56+2:092m032407.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:0913:16+2:102m032427.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:1813:52+2:192m132448.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:3014:28+2:302m232496.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2:3214:52+2:323m232523.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+2:3415:10+2:332m132542.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+2:3715:25+2:382m032559.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:4315:50+2:425m032584.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:4616:12+2:472m132613.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:4116:57+2:402m032663.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:4017:05+2:422m032669.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#32|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:4217:30+2:4110m032674.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:4318:12+2:432m032729.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:4518:23+2:452m032739.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:4118:56+2:412m132780.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#36%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2:2420:15+2:2510m032809.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#37!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:3720:59+2:382m032861.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#38!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:3022:26+2:315m232949.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#39!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:3723:35+2:392m033015.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:1901:25+2:1315m243114.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#41!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:5802:47+2:025m243167.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+2:1003:58+2:122m143232.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#43%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:4406:45+1:5330m1043301.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+2:0107:43+2:012m143366.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#45!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+2:0608:48+2:062m043431.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+2:1309:17+2:132m043463.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#47!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+2:1509:54+2:152m243509.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#48!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:4710:57+1:482m143548.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5211:14+1:522m143564.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#50|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:5612:25+1:5625m143602.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:5512:35+1:552m043611.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:5612:47+1:562m143618.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#53|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:09-243660.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site