Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner/BKN - Mysuru/MYS BiWeekly Chain

20190/Σ Bikaner-Mysuru BiWeekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 15 2014 (01:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 44h 0m Distance: 1978 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express/16588
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+0??10.056228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  00:15+600:20+65m??2116.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+701:16+145m??2173.052322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#4|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15-303:30+315m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+804:02+83m??2308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+404:43+45m??2349.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38-505:43+65m??2380.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:20+1206:22+162m??2432.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+1806:41+232m??2446.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+608:32+910m??2545.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-209:52+42m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+3011:07+322m??2663.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+814:00+050m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+615:05+72m??2778.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1415:22+142m??2796.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+125m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#17/==/AKV•Ankleshwar Junction (4 PFs)•  17:16+2017:18+202m??2912.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+618:35+75m??2962.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+1519:48+152m??21056.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4971.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  20:37+1620:39+162m??21127.05416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:35+821:45+410m??21177.0446mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+2022:45+243m??21219.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23+2400:25+242m??31293.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-1702:30+1510m??31357.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations06:10262.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+308:45+125m??31619.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1311:30+225m??31729.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+252m??31826.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#28|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45+215:50+195m??31920.025653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1918:20+010m??31978.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-321:15+210m??31978.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#31|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+2022:00+221m??32025.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+1622:30+172m??32053.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+1922:43+201m??32067.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+1923:05+192m??32086.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+152m??32109.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#36!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+152m??32122.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#37!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+3200:35+322m??42168.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#38|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1801:45+182m??42237.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+192m??42243.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-203:05+1310m??42282.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#41|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1903:55+212m??42329.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#42|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+261m??42361.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#43|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+2904:45+301m??42380.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#44|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2405:25+261m??42415.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#45|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-7-??42450.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site