Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jodhpur/BGKT - Mysuru/MYS Weekly Chain

20191/Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 15 2014 (01:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2177 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)/16533
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.055228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:56-507:01+05m??169.055221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#3|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+707:40+185m??1100.068267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25166.0
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+3410:25+3320m??1266.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:05186.0
#5/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+214:50+720m??1452.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1516:01+162m??1517.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1416:55+1610m??1552.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+719:15+910m??1682.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+2520:25+272m??1751.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:10147.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1023:45+310m??1898.0327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+301:05+92m??2940.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:43+1402:45+152m??21014.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+704:20+1410m??21078.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#14!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+4407:15+483m??21223.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1010:25+010m??21357.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2113:30+225m??21494.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3714:17+422m??21546.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+392m??21616.024732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:45+1716:55+2710m??21636.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+4017:55+402m??21694.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#21|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+472m??21751.042528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+395m??21779.039471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  21:15+1121:20+135m??21844.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1922:20+235m??21894.046455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)23:48+4923:50+482m??21962.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+901:00+95m??31995.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+4702:20+462m??32075.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+2404:25+235m??32171.017919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:45+8-??32177.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+1506:00+1910m??32177.043904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#31/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2606:18+261m??32189.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#32/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+3107:30+312m??32270.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+24-??32315.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.