Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysuru/MYS -Indore/INDB Weekly Chain

20192/Σ Mysuru-Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mysuru Express~  Dec 15 2014 (1:46AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2144 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1222:08+122m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+923:10+115m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1423:50+142m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+422m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+411m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3602:55+371m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1510m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+255m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-610:20+45m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+811:40+83m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+612:40+73m??2885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-816:10+815m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+2115m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:10+131m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1420:45+151m??21302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+205m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2200:25+2415m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??31652.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1704:45+255m??31835.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+2005:45+3610m??31835.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  05:55+4005:57+422m??31843.058315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:07+4306:09+442m??31853.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  06:19+4706:21+582m??31860.033311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#29/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0006:58+1:042m??31880.069472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0607:10+1:132m??31891.0115448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#31/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  07:17+1:2007:19+1:222m??31904.067455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  07:28+1:2307:30+1:282m??31914.010468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0108:10+1:062m??31921.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+4508:55+4910m??31927.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#35/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+5809:22+582m??31937.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+1:0309:47+1:022m??31965.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+1:0010:15+1:002m??31995.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+1:0110:29+1:012m??32007.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:012m??32020.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:02+1:012m??32038.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:15+1:012m??32050.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0111:36+1:032m??32069.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:092m??32084.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0912:16+1:152m??32105.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#45/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+37-??32144.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site