Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysuru/MYS -Indore/INDB Weekly Chain

20192/Σ Mysuru-Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 15 2014 (01:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1834 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+2222:08+222m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1923:10+235m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+242m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+4201:40+442m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4801:55+472m??2341.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4502:20+461m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+4002:55+411m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2110m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+302m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+385m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+610:20+165m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1910:35+203m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1711:40+173m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1412:40+163m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+316:10+1115m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1017:45+2815m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3019:05+313m??21190.063 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+221m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2520:45+271m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+305m??21343.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2500:25+2115m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1204:45+175m??31834.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1805:45+3210m??31834.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  05:55+3705:57+392m??31842.058315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:07+4006:09+422m??31852.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  06:19+4406:21+592m??31859.033311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#29/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0206:58+1:072m??31879.069472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0907:10+1:192m??31890.0115448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#31/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  07:17+1:2607:19+1:282m??31903.067455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  07:28+1:3007:30+1:382m??31913.010468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0908:10+1:122m??31920.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:0008:55+1:0410m??31926.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#35/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0809:22+1:092m??31936.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+1:1109:47+1:112m??31964.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+1:0910:15+1:102m??31994.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+1:1110:29+1:112m??32006.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:1310:43+1:122m??32019.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+1:1211:02+1:122m??32037.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1311:15+1:122m??32049.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1211:36+1:162m??32068.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+1:2111:52+1:272m??32083.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1:2712:16+1:342m??32104.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#45/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+43-??32143.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site