Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain , good timings

20193/Σ Banglore- singrauli weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 15 2014 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 2892 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1747 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1145 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 42 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+4??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+2817:20+282m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+182m??1187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1819:48+222m??1221.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:55+155m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1223:52+172m??1387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+262m??2442.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+292m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-504:00+1410m??2624.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+2104:15+202m??2632.058534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+252m??2761.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39+4007:40+401m??2854.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+4908:40+491m??2926.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1310:50+1310m??2996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2410m??21205.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35297.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+1818:40+1910m??21502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:38+3619:40+362m??21569.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:40+5320:42+532m??21663.076364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:46+5021:48+502m??21744.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+12-??21747.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+28??21747.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  00:22+3700:24+382m??31785.074388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  01:05+4101:10+475m??31836.039387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#24%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+402m??31886.067378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:25+4203:30+435m??31947.074400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+482m??32000.055359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#27%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  04:58+5305:00+532m??32040.023406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#28%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)06:35+1306:37+222m??32076.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#29%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+2410m??32096.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#30%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  08:58+4609:00+462m??32146.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#31!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:30+4610:00+4330m??32159.040194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#32%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+372m??32200.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+382m??32221.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#34%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52+3811:54+382m??32244.037253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#35%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13+3212:15+332m??32256.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:44+3612:46+362m??32290.032212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+3013:10+325m??32300.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:43+3613:48+365m??32333.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11+4114:16+425m??32360.057296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25+4414:27+442m??32369.047339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#41/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08+3515:10+362m??32401.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#42/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  15:41+3615:43+382m??32433.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#43/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00+4416:02+462m??32455.053476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09+4916:11+492m??32461.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+512m??32471.022447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.0
#46/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33+1917:35+282m??32498.046373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#47/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶17:55+4018:15+4620m??32513.010341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#48%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57+2418:59+292m??32520.019355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#49%==%CNPRChainpur  19:38+1119:40+202m??32532.048409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#50%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+342m??32563.033273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30+3320:32+332m??32569.022240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#52/==/BRMOBermo  20:56+2820:58+282m??32578.029214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#53/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  21:10+2921:12+292m??32583.049216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  21:18+3521:20+352m??32588.012213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#55/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1621:56+192m??32595.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#56/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:36+1622:38+172m??32619.019198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#57/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+823:30+1210m??32633.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#58/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??42671.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17+2800:19+282m??42677.042146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39+2400:47+248m??42691.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#61/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+192m??42709.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#62/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30+1801:32+182m??42733.06277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+1602:37+204m??42797.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#64/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15+12-??42892.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site