Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain , good timings

20193/Σ Banglore- singrauli weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 15 2014 (12:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 2891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1747 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 42 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3017:20+312m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+519:10+142m??1187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1219:48+142m??1221.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1322:55+85m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+823:52+92m??1387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+292m??2442.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+3301:37+332m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-604:00+610m??2624.040493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1004:15+92m??2632.058534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+906:30+122m??2761.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39+2607:40+261m??2854.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+3008:40+311m??2927.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-710:50+310m??2996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+913:55+1210m??21205.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35297.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+718:40+1010m??21502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+272m??21569.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:40+2820:42+272m??21663.076364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:46+1721:48+162m??21744.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+0-??21747.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+40??21747.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  00:22+4900:24+512m??31785.074388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  01:05+5101:10+595m??31836.039387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#24!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  02:28+4802:30+492m??31886.067378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:25+5203:30+555m??31947.074400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:13+1:0304:15+1:042m??32000.0146359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#27!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  04:23+1:1104:25+1:132m??32020.036387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#28!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  04:58+1:1405:00+1:162m??32040.020406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:4556.0
#29!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45+3207:55+3910m??32096.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#30!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  08:58+5709:00+572m??32146.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#31%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:30+5510:00+5230m??32159.040194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#32!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03+3911:05+422m??32200.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:28+4311:30+432m??32221.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#34!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52+4111:54+412m??32244.037253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#35!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13+3512:15+372m??32256.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:44+3812:46+402m??32290.032212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+3413:10+345m??32300.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:43+4013:48+405m??32333.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11+4514:16+465m??32360.057296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25+4914:27+492m??32369.047339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#41/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08+4215:10+432m??32401.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#42/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  15:41+4315:43+452m??32433.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#43/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00+5016:02+512m??32455.053476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09+5216:11+522m??32461.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18+5516:20+552m??32471.022447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.0
#46/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33+2317:35+352m??32498.046373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#47/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)17:55+4318:15+4820m??32513.010341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#48/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57+2818:59+342m??32520.019355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#49/--/CNPRChainpur  19:38+1419:40+272m??32532.048409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#50/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+382m??32563.033273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30+3820:32+392m??32569.022240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#52/==/BRMOBermo  20:56+3220:58+342m??32578.029214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#53/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  21:10+3421:12+352m??32583.049216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  21:18+4021:20+412m??32588.012213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#55/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2121:56+332m??32595.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#56/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:36+3122:38+322m??32619.019198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#57/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+2123:30+2510m??32633.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#58/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08+3100:10+322m??42671.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17+3600:19+362m??42677.042146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39+3300:47+328m??42691.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#61/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08+2901:10+302m??42709.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#62/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30+3001:32+302m??42733.06277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+2202:37+284m??42797.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#64/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15+20-??42891.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site