Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain , good timings

20193/Σ Banglore- singrauli weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Dec 15 2014 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 2889 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1748 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+32??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+5417:20+552m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3619:10+452m??1187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+4119:48+432m??1221.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3822:55+335m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3123:52+322m??1387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+432m??2443.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4601:37+462m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50+904:00+3110m??2624.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1:4304:15+382m??2632.058534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+402m??2762.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39+5507:40+561m??2854.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0308:40+1:041m??2926.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1410:50+2010m??2996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+3513:55+3510m??21205.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+2918:40+3710m??21503.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:38+5519:40+552m??21570.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:40+1:0320:42+1:032m??21664.076364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:46+5921:48+592m??21745.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+31-??21748.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+46??21748.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  00:22+5500:24+562m??31786.074388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  01:05+5901:10+1:075m??31837.039387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#24!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  02:28+5502:30+562m??31887.067378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:25+5803:30+595m??31948.074400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:13+1:0204:15+1:032m??32001.055359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#27!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  04:58+1:0605:00+1:072m??32041.023406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#28!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)06:35+2606:37+352m??32077.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#29!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45+2207:55+2610m??32097.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#30!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  08:58+4109:00+422m??32147.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#31%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:30+4110:00+3630m??32160.040194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#32!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+292m??32201.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:28+3011:30+312m??32223.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#34!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52+3111:54+312m??32245.037253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#35!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+272m??32257.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:44+2912:46+302m??32291.032212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+275m??32301.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:43+3313:48+325m??32334.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11+3814:16+395m??32361.057296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25+4114:27+412m??32370.047338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#41/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08+3215:10+332m??32402.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#42/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  15:41+3215:43+352m??32434.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#43/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00+4516:02+472m??32456.053476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09+4816:11+502m??32463.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#45/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18+5316:20+532m??32472.022447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.0
#46/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33+2117:35+272m??32499.046373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#47/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶17:55+3918:15+4620m??32514.010341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#48%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57+2418:59+292m??32521.019355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#49%==%CNPRChainpur  19:38+919:40+162m??32534.048409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#50%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:18+2120:20+292m??32564.033273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+282m??32570.022240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#52/==/BRMOBermo  20:56+2120:58+212m??32579.029214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  21:10+2321:12+242m??32585.049216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#54/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  21:18+2721:20+282m??32589.012213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#55/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+921:56+132m??32596.026227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#56/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+112m??32617.019198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#57/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+323:30+810m??32630.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#58/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08+1800:10+182m??42668.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17+2100:19+202m??42674.042146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39+1900:47+198m??42688.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#61/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+172m??42707.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#62/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30+1501:32+162m??42731.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+1802:37+194m??42794.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#64/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15+5-??42889.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site