Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

20194/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 15 2014 (18:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2291 km  1 xfers
#1. 22934/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express/22934
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:45+5??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:52+1712:54+182m??17.053403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:21125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶15:15+1315:30+1715m??1132.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1717:00+175m??1240.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+2017:55+202m??1312.080359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:16+2118:18+222m??1340.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#7/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  20:20-520:22+22m??1465.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:15-121:25+110m??1507.066495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:08-523:10+22m??1620.067314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:11147.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+701:31+510m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+5502:18+1:062m??2838.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:22+4303:27+455m??2897.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0795.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:34+1:0104:36+1:062m??2992.06027mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#14/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:55+4606:57+462m??21130.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#15/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  07:35+58-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations08:180.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+192m??21149.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+282m??21191.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+5009:48+455m??21238.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2710:35+282m??21266.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3011:45+335m??21329.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m??21358.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3413:10+3810m??21405.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+472m??21513.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0216:15+1:0410m??21592.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0716:50+1:082m??21627.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2217:15+1:252m??21655.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2017:45+1:232m??21678.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+5418:44+581m??21705.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+562m??21731.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+4019:45+435m??21741.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??21755.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+552m??21780.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+482m??21803.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+5721:05+1:092m??21824.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1021:35+1:112m??21849.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1922:10+1:202m??21878.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:1922:50+1:192m??21919.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:45+1:275m??21971.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5000:30+1:572m??31999.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:1902:40+1:212m??32056.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+375m??32090.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??32123.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#43/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4805:09+1:022m??32143.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1205:45+1:122m??32181.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#45%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:022m??32204.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#46%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:02+1:062m??32244.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#47%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:092m??32264.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#48/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??32284.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:15+1:165m??32287.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#50/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+49-??32291.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site