Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS CHAIN WILL PROVIDE AN SHORTEST ROUTE WITH MINIMUM TIME AND MONEY TO VISIT OOTY TO EXPLORE THE BEAUTY OF NILGIRI MONTAINS,HILLS,WATERFALLS ETC.

20197/Σ OOTY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ambujpathak29  Dec 16 2014 (21:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 2683 km  2 xfers
#1. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 27m Distance: 2601 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1007:56+105m??1134.085 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1508:33+152m??1184.020 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1408:50+175m??1188.055 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-211:04+35m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+512:45+810m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+2915:05+295m??1557.069 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3317:10+335m??1695.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3119:00+415m??1787.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+2620:12+391m??1872.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+4520:23+441m??1885.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+5820:31+592m??1894.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5423:25+5810m??11085.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2003:05+2510m??21293.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+5106:32+485m??21537.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2610:40+2315m??21744.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1815:12+182m??22038.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3016:30+3710m??22122.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+4016:55+425m??22131.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+3318:15+322m??22203.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+319:20+122m??22236.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+3122:10+333m??22441.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3223:20+345m??22501.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+332m??32551.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1101:20+193m??32601.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1915m??32601.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#27/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15+0-??32637.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+4??32637.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#29|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-110:40+810m??32664.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+1010:48+101m??32666.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+911:00+91m??32669.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#32|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+711:20+81m??32675.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#33|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+611:40+61m??32679.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+5-??32683.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site