Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS CHAIN WILL PROVIDE AN SHORTEST ROUTE WITH MINIMUM TIME AND MONEY TO VISIT OOTY TO EXPLORE THE BEAUTY OF NILGIRI MONTAINS,HILLS,WATERFALLS ETC.

20197/Σ OOTY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ambujpathak29  Dec 16 2014 (9:04PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 2682 km  2 xfers
#1. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 27m Distance: 2600 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+707:56+105m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1308:33+142m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1308:50+135m??1188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-511:04+15m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1910m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+2915:05+325m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4017:10+435m??1695.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3619:00+485m??1787.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11-20:12-1m??1873.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)T20:22+4220:23+411m??1885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:1020:31+1:102m??1893.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5823:25+1:0010m??11084.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2703:05+3110m??21293.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3106:32+365m??21536.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2410:40+2315m??21744.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2015:12+252m??22037.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3116:30+3510m??22121.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+3616:55+395m??22131.055152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+3118:15+312m??22203.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+719:20+232m??22235.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2822:10+293m??22440.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2523:20+275m??22499.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??32550.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+701:20+123m??32600.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1815m??32600.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#27/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-2-??32636.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??32636.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#29|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1310:40+310m??32663.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+210:48+21m??32665.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+111:00+21m??32668.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#32|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+11m??32674.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#33|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+11m??32678.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??32682.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site