Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be an alternative means to other chains

20199/Σ Chandigarh Delhi Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Dec 17 2014 (2:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+017:30+05m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48+2117:50+212m??165.066266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2018:12+202m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37+2218:39+222m??1120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07+2019:09+212m??1154.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22+2319:24+232m??1171.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36+2319:38+232m??1183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:54+2319:56+232m??1199.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11+2420:13+242m??1217.042220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46+2220:48+232m??1240.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+1521:30+1520m??1243.035219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+1??1243.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??1264.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+423:33+42m??1272.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#16/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+2000:22+202m??2335.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2201:00+215m??2377.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1602:00+165m??2431.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1903:12+192m??2510.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2303:48+225m??2549.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??2621.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3405:30+3610m??2646.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+4305:55+432m??2672.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4806:42+482m??2737.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3908:00+395m??2800.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+4208:17+422m??2817.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+4008:43+402m??2845.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+4609:11+472m??2885.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+435m??2938.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+4210:32+422m??2944.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4711:32+472m??21012.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3012:20+365m??21030.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+4513:25+462m??21100.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+5013:45+491m??21116.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+5014:03+491m??21128.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+4214:15+432m??21136.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3814:43+382m??21159.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#38/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4414:59+442m??21182.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4615:47+462m??21223.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4916:02+482m??21241.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#41/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+5016:24+502m??21266.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3317:45+4010m??21327.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#43/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0118:21+1:022m??21374.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??21403.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+582m??21437.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#46/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21476.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#47/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5720:16+562m??21498.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4820:48+482m??21522.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+2310m??21536.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+232m??21606.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3723:15+362m??21644.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3523:32+342m??21664.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+3923:43+382m??21678.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#54/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+4823:55+472m??21695.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#55/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+4900:25+482m??31735.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#56/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3801:40+3120m??31771.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#57/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??31819.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#58/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+252m??31856.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#59/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1604:10+185m??31902.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#60/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00-2-??31912.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site