Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:06:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:06:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be an alternative means to other chains

20199/Σ Chandigarh Delhi Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Dec 17 2014 (14:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+117:30+05m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??165.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1718:12+172m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37+1918:39+192m??1120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07+1819:09+192m??1154.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22+2319:24+232m??1171.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36+2419:38+242m??1183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+2319:56+242m??1199.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11+2520:13+272m??1217.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46+2520:48+262m??1240.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10+2021:30+1620m??1243.035219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+1??1243.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??1264.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+423:33+42m??1272.081204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#16/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+2200:22+232m??2335.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+3001:00+295m??2377.059182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+2402:00+235m??2431.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+3103:12+322m??2510.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+3703:48+375m??2549.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+5404:45+542m??2621.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+5605:30+5910m??2646.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+1:0605:55+1:062m??2672.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:1306:42+1:142m??2737.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+1:0708:00+1:075m??2800.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+1:1208:17+1:122m??2817.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+1:0908:43+1:092m??2845.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+1:1509:11+1:152m??2885.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1:1710:15+1:225m??2938.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+1:2110:32+1:212m??2944.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+1:3011:32+1:302m??21012.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:1412:20+1:205m??21030.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+1:2713:25+1:302m??21100.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2214:15+1:232m??21137.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1:2014:43+1:202m??21160.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+1:2514:59+1:262m??21183.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+1:2715:47+1:272m??21224.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:2916:02+1:302m??21242.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+1:3316:24+1:352m??21267.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1:2617:45+1:3010m??21328.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#41/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:4118:21+1:452m??21375.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:4218:53+1:432m??21404.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:4319:23+1:432m??21437.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:3919:55+1:392m??21476.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:3420:16+1:342m??21499.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:4020:48+1:402m??21523.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:0921:50+1:1410m??21536.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2722:50+1:262m??21606.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3523:15+1:252m??21645.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+1:3123:32+1:312m??21665.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:3323:43+1:332m??21679.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#52/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:4523:55+1:452m??21696.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#53/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:4600:25+1:462m??31736.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:3301:40+1:3220m??31771.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:362m??31819.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#56/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3502:50+1:342m??31857.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1:1004:10+1:105m??31903.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#58/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+53-??31912.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site