Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be an alternative means to other chains

20199/Σ Chandigarh Delhi Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Dec 17 2014 (14:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1668 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40-??10.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??165.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37-18:39-2m??1120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07-19:09-2m??1154.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??1171.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??1183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:54-19:56-2m??1199.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1217.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??1240.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m??1243.035219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+19??1243.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+252m??1264.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+1623:33+162m??1272.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#16/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+4100:22+432m??2335.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:0501:00+1:045m??2377.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:00+1:035m??2431.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1:3003:12+1:312m??2510.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1:3703:48+1:365m??2549.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5204:45+1:532m??2621.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:5705:30+2:0110m??2646.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2:1205:55+2:122m??2672.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:2406:42+2:252m??2737.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:1808:00+2:185m??2800.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2:2008:17+2:202m??2817.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2:1808:43+2:182m??2845.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2509:11+2:262m??2885.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:0510:15+2:095m??2938.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2:3710:32+2:392m??2944.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4811:32+2:482m??21012.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:3312:20+2:415m??21030.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:5513:25+2:582m??21100.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0313:45+4:021m??21116.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:0114:03+3:001m??21128.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2:5414:15+2:552m??21136.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:482m??21159.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#38/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:5414:59+2:542m??21182.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:5415:47+2:542m??21223.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:5916:02+2:592m??21241.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#41/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0316:24+3:052m??21266.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:5317:45+2:5610m??21327.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#43/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:0018:21+3:032m??21374.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:0718:53+3:082m??21403.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:0719:23+3:072m??21437.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#46/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:0719:55+3:072m??21476.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#47/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:5620:16+2:562m??21498.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5120:48+2:502m??21522.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:3722:00+2:4410m??21536.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#50/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:3622:50+2:352m??21606.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#51/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4323:15+2:332m??21644.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#52/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:3823:32+2:372m??21664.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3923:43+2:392m??21678.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#54/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:5423:55+2:532m??21695.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#55/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:5200:25+2:512m??31735.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#56/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:4401:40+2:4320m??31771.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#57/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:4002:10+2:392m??31819.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#58/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4802:50+2:472m??31856.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#59/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:3204:10+2:325m??31902.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#60/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:07-??31912.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site