Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2020/Σ Bandra Shramik Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (17:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 38m  16 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 33h 3m Distance: 1723 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 04:43 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Sonpur Junction/SEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Sonpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:38+115:40+42m??118.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+316:40+62m??176.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:42+152m??1157.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+818:15+112m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
Shramik Express/19051
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#6/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+7??1183.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+1120:35+502m??1248.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:01+232m??1305.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55-200:15+820m??1404.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1203:40+82m??2554.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+504:20+610m??2579.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:25306.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:45-1509:00-15m??2885.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+3112:45+3310m??21130.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3614:08+425m??21221.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4515:30+4410m??21320.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+1:3822:45+1:4135m??21646.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#17!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  00:29+2:2200:31+2:232m??31721.07974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#18!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  01:20+2:3001:25+2:325m??31785.03165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#19%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1:5203:45+1:5310m??31852.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20/==/SEE•Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)•  04:43+2:0904:45+2:092m??31906.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site