Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2020/Σ Bandra Shramik Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (17:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 38m  12 halts  Distance: 2912 km  1 xfers
#1. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 33h 3m Distance: 1699 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 2
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 04:43 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Sonpur Junction/SEE


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Sonpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05-210.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m6118.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m1176.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m11157.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m21183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
Shramik Express/19051
164 intermediate stations05:451030.0
#6/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40-121213.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33-20:35-2m321278.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59-22:01-2m221335.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55-00:15-20m221434.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m331584.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m631609.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m332160.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03-14:08-5m432251.082387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m232350.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:40302.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10-22:45-35m132652.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#16!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  00:29-00:31-2m042727.07974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4965.0
#17!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m042792.03165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1066.0
#18%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:45-10m042858.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#19/==/SEE•Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)•  04:43-04:45-2m342912.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site