Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
less buffer time

20200/Σ vidarbha mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Dec 17 2014 (17:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1319:44+142m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1321:40+2010m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3323:00+3310m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2600:02+263m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2500:23+252m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2300:49+232m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2001:29+202m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1202:50+1925m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+404:00+810m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+152m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+172m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1105:55+122m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-706:45+42m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1107:10+205m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+262m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+115m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1511:01+172m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2512:13+252m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2212:56+222m??21033.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1514:10+1610m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#22/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+3??21094.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2416:09+233m??21173.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+2516:36+252m??21202.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2816:54+272m??21222.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+618:10+85m??21268.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1318:40+232m??21310.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-220:00+1210m??21347.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#29|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2221:15+221m??21426.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#30|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2422:00+241m??21474.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#31|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-123:45+175m??21555.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+382m??31583.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#33|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+491m??31617.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2302:30+3420m??31647.032 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-104:52+1022m??31710.060 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#36|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+2005:30+225m??31743.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#37|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2607:00+273m??31822.050 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#38|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1807:45+182m??31858.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#39|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-309:00+610m??31895.049 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#40|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-210:10+65m??31948.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#41|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+210:45+42m??31977.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#42|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-712:55+915m??32084.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#43|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-3-??32132.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site