Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
less buffer time

20200/Σ vidarbha mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Dec 17 2014 (5:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1019:44+122m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+921:40+1710m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3023:00+3010m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2500:02+243m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2700:23+272m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:49+262m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2401:29+242m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+1202:50+1825m??2465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+704:00+1010m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1305:55+132m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-806:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+205m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+262m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+105m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+910:39+111m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1210:52+111m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1611:01+172m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2512:13+252m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#22/==/KATL•Katol (2 PFs)•  12:54+2112:56+212m??21032.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+814:10+1110m??21093.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#24/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+1??21093.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2216:09+213m??21172.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1916:36+182m??21201.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1716:54+182m??21221.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-218:10+45m??21267.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+102m??21309.032300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1420:00+310m??21346.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#31|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+921:15+101m??21425.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#32|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+922:00+91m??21473.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#33|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-1523:45+75m??21553.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+242m??31582.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#35|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4500:50+461m??31616.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#36|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+002:30+1620m??31646.032461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#37|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-1504:52+222m??31709.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#38|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+155m??31742.055622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#39|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2807:00+273m??31821.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#40|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1807:45+192m??31857.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#41|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+709:00+1310m??31894.049515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#42|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+010:10+75m??31947.054469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??31977.056505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#44|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-612:55+415m??32084.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#45|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  14:00-11-??32131.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site