Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Total travel time similar to Gitanjali, CSTM-HWH Mail(via NGP)

20203/Σ LTT-JSG-SHM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  Dec 17 2014 (7:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1440 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??117.06911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1801:00+193m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+252m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+2404:30+243m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+3806:50+4110m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+4108:45+405m??1564.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-714:00+020m??1817.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1515:47+162m??1947.068318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1418:35+1210m??11125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+820:35+715m??11236.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2021:20+202m??11288.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5680.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+332m??11368.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:30+2523:50+2820m??11440.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+601:25+105m??21440.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2102:53+2010m??21541.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+1004:23+135m??21642.056235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0762.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+405:40+810m??21704.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10136.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+007:55+65m??21840.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:38+609:40+72m??21948.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#21/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+8-??21952.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site