Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Total travel time similar to Gitanjali, CSTM-HWH Mail(via NGP)

20203/Σ LTT-JSG-SHM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  Dec 17 2014 (19:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1440 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+36210.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+422m0117.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+5301:00+543m4135.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)02:10+2:1002:15+2:075m01102.057294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:30+1:0502:35+1:055m01116.052590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+5903:35+592m11167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+5904:30+1:003m11240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:2506:50+1:2810m61424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:2908:45+1:295m21564.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:40+3414:00+3620m61817.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4815:47+482m21947.068319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4818:35+4710m511125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5120:35+4915m211236.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+5921:20+592m111288.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5680.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+1:2022:18+1:202m111368.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:30+1:1523:50+1:1820m311440.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660 - Buffer: 7m
222 intermediate stations01:30351.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+401:25+85m241791.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4402:53+4410m441892.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+4104:23+425m241993.056235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4505:40+4210m442056.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+4207:55+545m642191.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#22/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m142299.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#23/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+51-242303.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site