Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shivamogga/SMET - Tirunelveli/TEN Weekly Chain

20204/Σ Shivamogga-Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mysuru Express~  Dec 18 2014 (10:12PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
#1. 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 803 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S      
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express/16580
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+415:50+42m??118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  16:09+816:10+81m??139.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+112m??163.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1116:52+102m??170.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+717:35+95m??1109.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+175m??1109.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+202m??1134.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??1205.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+021:50+2420m??1269.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:16+352m??1284.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??1336.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m??2428.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+355m??2494.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2804:25+5310m??2554.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4705:30+473m??2619.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#17%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+255m??2693.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2908:05+315m??2755.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3409:00+392m??2798.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+462m??2825.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+502m??2847.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+431m??2883.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#23/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??2912.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site