Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:38:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shivamogga/SMET - Vasco da Gama/VSG Weekly Chain

20205/Σ Shivamogga-Vasco da Gama Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 18 2014 (22:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 521 km  1 xfers
#1. 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 1h 8m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S      
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express/16580
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+515:50+42m??118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  16:09+1016:10+111m??139.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+152m??163.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+342m??163.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+352m??1178.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3120:05+352m??1191.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+462m??1214.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+492m??1246.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1323:50+3010m??1322.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+382m??2342.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+421m??2379.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3901:45+402m??2412.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:35+4910m??2437.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#15|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4504:15+495m??2463.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+521m??2481.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+805:20+85m??2496.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#18!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??2521.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.