Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shivamogga/SMET - Puducherry/PDY Weekly Chain

20206/Σ Shivamogga-Puducherry Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mysuru Express~  Dec 18 2014 (22:21)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
#1. 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express/16580
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+6??10.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+102m??118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  16:09+1316:10+131m??139.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+162m??163.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1616:52+162m??170.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1217:35+135m??1109.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+95m??1109.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+192m??1134.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??1205.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-121:50+1220m??1269.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2322:16+232m??1284.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m??1290.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2923:20+302m??1347.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+801:10+132m??2422.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+202:50+420m??2506.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+232m??2516.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#17/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4503:25+442m??2552.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+452m??2568.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3204:30+342m??2599.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4504:55+502m??2633.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#21/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+506:25+75m??2667.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-6-??2704.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site