Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

2021/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 18 2012 (7:06PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
#1. 04728/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express/04728
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:35-??10.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:06-15:09-3m??118.07918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:06165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??1183.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??1222.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:22-18:27-5m??1252.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??1311.07620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5671.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m??1382.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:09-21:11-2m??1436.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-22:30-20m??1481.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1551.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#11%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:32-00:34-2m??2572.075115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??2586.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0630.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2616.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:48-02:55-7m??2668.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#15|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??2833.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+165m??2833.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#17!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??2921.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+811:05+510m??2973.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+152m??21002.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1712:19+182m??21053.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1913:20+2010m??21108.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#22|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+2815:43+283m??21259.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+292m??21285.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#24/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+118:02+032m??21333.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#25%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+142m??21385.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#26%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+162m??21402.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.0
#27%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  19:35+8-??21411.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site