Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
available daily.

20211/Σ bhadrinath express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Dec 19 2014 (21:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 40m  75 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 13m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 75 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20-110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m214.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m2127.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m11110.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45-21:46-1m01148.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m11168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m01202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m11235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m32292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m52321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m12373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m02414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m02511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m32550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39-05:40-1m02587.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m32700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m32779.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27-10:30-3m22887.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m12971.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m221038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m121082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45-14:55-10m021124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m221285.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m021309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m221363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m121432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m121615.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m221707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m231846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33-03:45-12m531999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 16m
308 intermediate stations02:45411.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30-06:40-10m052410.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m052435.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25-07:26-1m152465.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m252508.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m252546.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m152573.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45-10:52-7m052626.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m152630.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m252680.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#41/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m152721.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m252793.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40-15:00-20m452814.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m152837.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#45/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m352884.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m052888.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#47/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m252939.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m152963.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#49%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m252991.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#50/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m353023.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#51%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00--253065.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site