Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:11:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:11:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
available daily.

20211/Σ bhadrinath express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Dec 19 2014 (21:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  74 halts  Distance: 2654 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 13m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??14.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+242m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1168.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2723:25+271m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+541m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+575m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0501:30+1:061m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+585m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5802:50+582m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5003:40+501m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1805:05+245m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2105:40+261m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2810m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+511m??2778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4310:30+573m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4712:00+483m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5212:57+531m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+505m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4014:55+4410m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5216:40+542m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5210m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+522m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+255m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+365m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5423:30+545m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4501:32+452m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0003:45+1:0112m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+5506:40+5710m??31999.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+1:0407:02+1:062m??32024.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1107:26+1:131m??32054.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:2608:05+1:265m??32097.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+5709:13+591m??32135.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+5609:48+1:022m??32162.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+5710:52+1:007m??32215.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+1:0711:02+1:072m??32219.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+1:1511:50+1:145m??32268.089182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#40/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2212:20+1:232m??32310.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+1:1113:45+1:122m??32381.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0115:00+1:0020m??32402.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1:0315:50+1:052m??32425.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#44/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+1:0216:53+1:072m??32473.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+1:0817:00+1:101m??32477.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#46/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:55+1:111m??32528.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#47%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:0618:25+1:072m??32552.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:00+1:002m??32580.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#49/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:125m??32612.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#50%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+51-??32654.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site