Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very reliable. Reach early morning. Less time.

20213/Σ BSB - MAQ/Goa SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANU  Dec 19 2014 (10:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1494 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+5910.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57+5013:02+525m31156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+5414:30+542m11249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+4616:10+4810m11326.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:25+1:075m51425.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1:1318:55+1:1710m11516.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3823:20+1:0310m01761.049329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+703:10+165m02944.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+1604:55+2010m321067.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03258.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:58+5208:00+542m321325.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+202m021375.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:22+3211:25+303m621457.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#13/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  12:25+26-421494.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1421494.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m721511.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2016:25+223m721543.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#17!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+242m121650.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#18|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4519:38+472m121718.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#19|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m121747.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#20|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+415m121823.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#21|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m121962.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#22|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:35+4710m132059.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#23|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:022m132092.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m132119.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m132147.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:042m132155.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0403:24+1:052m132174.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m132188.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m132214.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m132229.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+322m132244.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#32|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+532m132277.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+552m132293.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+572m132309.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5306:08+562m132342.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+482m132351.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#37%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+26-332377.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site