Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very reliable. Reach early morning. Less time.

20213/Σ BSB - MAQ/Goa SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANU  Dec 19 2014 (22:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1508 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+3??10.06082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57+213:02+25m??1156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2414:30+252m??1249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1616:10+1810m??1326.082322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3617:25+375m??1425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+4218:55+4610m??1516.058417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2023:20+3710m??1761.049328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+103:10+95m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+2004:55+2410m??21068.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:58+4908:00+522m??21325.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4351.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:43+609:45+172m??21376.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:22+3311:25+313m??21457.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  12:25+20-??21508.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21508.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+415:45+43m??21525.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??21557.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+272m??21663.05411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+492m??21731.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5220:32+1:002m??21760.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+545m??21836.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#21%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0600:56+1:072m??31975.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:45+5110m??32072.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+592m??32105.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+5803:56+1:002m??32132.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#25%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m??32160.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1004:42+1:112m??32168.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1305:02+1:132m??32187.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??32201.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:0705:46+1:092m??32227.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0706:06+1:072m??32242.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+806:24+82m??32257.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+1:0407:18+1:072m??32290.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+1:1007:38+1:122m??32306.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1307:54+1:142m??32322.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#35%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+1:1308:36+1:152m??32355.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#36%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3709:00+1:372m??32364.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#37/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+51-??32391.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.