Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very reliable. Reach early morning. Less time.

20213/Σ BSB - MAQ/Goa SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANU  Dec 19 2014 (22:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1494 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+11??10.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57+1:0413:02+1:075m??1156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1:1114:30+1:112m??1249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1:0416:10+1:0510m??1326.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2517:25+1:265m??1425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1:2918:55+1:3310m??1516.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:1523:20+1:4010m??1761.049329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3703:10+415m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+4804:55+5110m??21067.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03258.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1:1908:00+1:212m??21325.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+422m??21375.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:22+5911:25+573m??21457.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#13/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  12:25+46-??21494.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21494.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??21511.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m??21543.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+292m??21650.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4119:38+452m??21718.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5220:02+1:012m??21747.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4721:35+555m??21823.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#21%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:412m??21962.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4901:35+5310m??32059.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#23%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5602:06+572m??32092.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0102:32+1:022m??32119.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0502:56+1:072m??32147.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:08+1:072m??32155.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1203:24+1:132m??32174.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1003:44+1:122m??32188.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0504:10+1:062m??32214.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0304:26+1:042m??32229.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+004:38+02m??32244.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0805:08+1:092m??32277.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1105:24+1:132m??32293.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1105:40+1:132m??32309.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2006:08+1:232m??32342.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2006:24+1:252m??32351.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#37%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:02-??32377.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site