Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster connectivity between Shimoga and Nizamuddin as there are no direct/connecting trains between these two cities. This chain helps a lot for intermediate stations from interior Karnataka to reach cities in other states like Hyderabad, Nagpur, Bhopal. Also the buffer time at YPR can be used for dinner :)

20214/Σ Shimoga - Nizamuddin biweekly connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Dec 20 2014 (13:02)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2279 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SM    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express/16580
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+6??10.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+102m??118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  16:09+1316:10+131m??139.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+162m??163.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1616:52+162m??170.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1217:35+135m??1109.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:03+1718:05+222m??1134.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:18+2119:20+222m??1205.038826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2-??1269.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+7??1269.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+265m??2445.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2591.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??2645.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+808:30+2010m??2881.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1714:15+2010m??21254.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3517:15+3710m??21463.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5523:05+5510m??21852.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:1603:00+1:2010m??32144.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15404.0
#19/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+1:53-??32548.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site