Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Chhatisgarh with west coast

20216/Σ telangana mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Dec 21 2014 (11:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Korba and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+8??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+2708:41+285m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+3208:52+312m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+3209:06+322m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1710:05+2215m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+2710:43+272m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2611:50+2610m??1200.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1112:55+1310m??1244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+2613:18+262m??1274.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+3513:42+352m??1305.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3815:00+3810m??1378.074319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+4315:40+432m??1425.070271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+3516:30+352m??1482.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+3416:58+342m??1510.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+3117:50+342m??1576.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+3718:28+382m??1617.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:10+2910m??1628.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2322:12+1:222m??1863.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3001:35+3810m??21001.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606
0 intermediate stations-1:-350.0
#20/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??21001.060494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#21!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:29+2507:30+261m??21089.053543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+2707:51+301m??21107.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+1509:16+191m??21182.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+1510:16+171m??21238.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+245m??21292.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#26%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+322m??21347.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+2814:00+282m??21463.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  14:40+2314:42+242m??21502.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:30+2715:32+272m??21553.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:30-617:40+910m??21628.041116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48124.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??21752.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0885.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38-121:40+102m??21837.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:37120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:17+2023:20+233m??21957.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2600:25+275m??32016.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:08+2901:10+292m??32067.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+215m??32117.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+2003:30+215m??32173.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1504:40+3110m??32217.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#39/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+412m??32262.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+4506:25+4210m??32303.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:58+5307:00+542m??32350.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??32372.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+4508:10+4610m??32392.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+382m??32426.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:18+4409:20+442m??32455.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:43+4409:45+442m??32478.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#47/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+16-??32524.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site