Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Chhatisgarh with west coast

20216/Σ telangana mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Dec 21 2014 (11:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2514 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 26 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Korba and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+1??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+1408:41+155m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+1808:52+192m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+2009:06+212m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+410:05+1215m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+1810:43+172m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3711:50+3510m??1200.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+2212:55+2510m??1244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+3913:18+412m??1274.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+4913:42+492m??1305.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+4415:00+4510m??1378.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+492m??1425.070265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??1482.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  16:56+3516:58+362m??1510.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??1576.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+3618:28+362m??1617.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2119:10+3210m??1628.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5522:12+552m??1863.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3101:35+3610m??21001.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606
0 intermediate stations-1:-350.0
#20/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+3??21001.060493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#21!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:29+2507:30+251m??21089.053543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+2507:51+321m??21107.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+1809:16+191m??21182.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+1410:16+161m??21238.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1611:15+235m??21292.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#26%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+232m??21347.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+212m??21463.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:42+162m??21502.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:30+1415:32+142m??21553.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-1517:40+610m??21628.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m??21742.039215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38-421:40+52m??21826.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:17+1223:20+143m??21947.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2400:25+255m??32006.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:08+3101:10+312m??32056.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+185m??32107.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+1803:30+185m??32163.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+3110m??32207.07126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#39/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+402m??32252.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+3206:25+3110m??32293.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:58+4107:00+422m??32339.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+432m??32361.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+3308:10+3110m??32382.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+312m??32416.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+342m??32445.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+372m??32468.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#47%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+34-??32514.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site