Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time between two trains is about 6 to 7 hours which is more than enough to katch the second train at tpty

20217/Σ venkateshwara express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Dec 21 2014 (7:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 27m Distance: 2138 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 9h 18m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2613:21+283m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+435m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+525m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:52+1:0012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:55+1:135m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:55+595m??1794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:3301:03+1:321m??2880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:4601:21+1:451m??2893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??21092.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2606:55+1:262m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0610m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:32+1:252m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??21751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??22006.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??22045.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??22128.050 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??22138.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 9h 18m
0 intermediate stations09:110.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+5106:10+545m??32138.050152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+4508:17+522m??32243.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+4709:40+502m??32327.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+1:1311:15+1:133m??32447.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+5112:45+5910m??32507.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:0513:45+1:053m??32572.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#28%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:00+1:035m??32646.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1316:05+1:155m??32708.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#30|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1716:55+1:155m??32756.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#31|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0817:17+1:161m??32780.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#32|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:3617:47+1:371m??32815.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#33|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:31+1:241m??32852.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#34|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+41-??32869.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site