Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time between two trains is about 6 to 7 hours which is more than enough to katch the second train at tpty

20217/Σ venkateshwara express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Dec 21 2014 (19:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2871 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 27m Distance: 2139 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 9h 18m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1713:21+183m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m??1195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+175m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2417:52+2612m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+355m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3721:45+395m??1703.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+235m??1795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4910m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??21169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??21287.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??22007.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+186m??22046.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:40+3410m??22129.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4520:54+462m??22139.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 9h 18m
0 intermediate stations09:110.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3206:10+335m??32139.050151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+162m??32244.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1309:40+142m??32328.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3311:15+353m??32449.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1412:45+2410m??32508.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#25%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2313:45+233m??32573.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#26%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3115:00+315m??32647.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2916:05+335m??32710.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4116:55+425m??32757.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4517:17+521m??32781.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0017:47+1:011m??32817.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+4818:31+1:131m??32853.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1418.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+30-??32871.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.