Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hope this will be the best train for the devotees

20220/Σ Karur-Tiruvannamalai Tri-Weekly Night Service ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vighnu Singh  Dec 22 2014 (11:23)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 620 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 28m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Palani and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  18:31+318:32+41m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+718:42+81m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+919:05+91m??148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35-319:50+415m??158.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+162m??1132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+2121:10+211m??1148.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+2121:30+211m??1166.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2221:55+221m??1192.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+722:50+2210m??1218.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2338.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+252m??2398.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m??2422.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+202:50+420m??2422.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+232m??2432.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#16/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4503:25+442m??2468.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+452m??2484.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#18/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3204:30+342m??2515.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4504:55+502m??2549.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+506:25+75m??2583.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-6-??2620.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site