Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hope this train will be the best link for the devotees

20221/Σ Palani-Tiruvannamalai/Tirupathi (TRI-WEEKLY) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vighnu Singh  Dec 22 2014 (1:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 14h 13m Distance: 602 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Palani and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+4??10.056322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  18:31+818:32+81m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+1218:42+121m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+1419:05+141m??147.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)19:35+119:50+815m??157.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2320:02+252m??157.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-822:10+710m??1151.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+252m??1201.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#9|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1226.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m??1240.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+312m??2272.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+301m??2292.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+2900:50+292m??2309.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5301:27+1:011m??2347.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0201:35+1:052m??2351.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4103:20+5610m??2394.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#17/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5504:35+572m??2461.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+362m??2545.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:089.0
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-507:42+212m??2554.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#20/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1609:15+201m??2617.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#21/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:15+0-??2659.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site