Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hope this train will be useful for the devotee

20222/Σ Palani-Tiruvannamalai Daily Day Service ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vighnu Singh  Dec 22 2014 (1:38PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 490 km  2 xfers
#1. 56771/Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 56886/Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD


2 xfers. 13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Palani and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56771
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -09:15-??10.052322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti  09:32-09:33-1m??115.060331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??125.055300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??147.017254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:45--??157.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations12:150.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2912:18+283m??157.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#7/==/MPAManaparai  13:04+2913:05+291m??1115.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+614:05+175m??1151.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#9%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1914:25+191m??1163.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+715:20+111m??1221.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#11%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??1256.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+222m??1275.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+165m??1329.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#14/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+4??1329.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  18:59+1219:00+131m??1337.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+1719:10+171m??1345.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+302m??1363.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+331m??1380.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+3520:05+352m??1396.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  20:14+4120:15+411m??1406.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4220:25+421m??1414.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:35+481m??1428.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+5220:50+521m??1444.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+5721:05+591m??1459.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0121:15+1:011m??1468.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5521:38+562m??1480.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#27/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39+021:40+01m??1481.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#28/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  23:00+4-??1490.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site