Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:13:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:13:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is possible only on friday.

20224/Σ Gtl-Njp link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Need trains via HPT to NDLS GHY PNBE MAS  Dec 23 2014 (12:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 3006 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 24 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:12+62m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+192m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4115:30+411m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3516:00+352m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+282m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+225m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+222m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2020:30+2915m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+272m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+2922:20+301m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+375m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3400:21+451m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4400:36+451m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5201:05+531m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5101:35+521m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4402:11+441m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+381m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+371m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+420m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1006:55+920m??2754.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2507:42+261m??2813.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDD•Nidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)•  08:34+3408:35+341m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2509:23+252m??2903.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3210:02+331m??2953.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3410:29+351m??2990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3110:49+321m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2211:40+231m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+912:35+111m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1013:35+1420m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2314:35+235m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2115:02+212m??21196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+182m??21234.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#36/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+1816:08+182m??21282.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1316:47+142m??21307.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??21339.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+202m??21357.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2217:55+225m??21382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??21403.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#42/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2718:45+263m??21440.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+262m??21458.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+320:30+115m??21529.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:50+13-??21548.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15643 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+523:40+55m??21548.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+800:15+95m??31576.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+132m??31648.05237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+202:02+32m??31692.07222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
29 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1004:50+520m??31870.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#51/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)07:05-307:30+325m??31985.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#52/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+82m??32025.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#53/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:05+1409:07+142m??32067.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#54/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  09:40+509:44+64m??32090.03516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#55!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:52-1710:57+15m??32130.05722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#56!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  11:58+811:59+101m??32188.02722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#57!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:31-312:36+05m??32203.04826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.0
#58%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2714:17+332m??32282.04430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#59%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+3015:15+3010m??32317.06531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#60%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:38+5616:40+562m??32408.06737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+1:0417:34+1:052m??32466.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:1219:10+1:0615m??32553.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#63|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1219:35+1:155m??32560.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#64|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2121:00+1:202m??32608.041161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45113.0
#65|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0923:50+1:105m??32721.08453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5882.0
#66%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:48+1:3100:50+1:312m??42803.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#67|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1:0602:05+1:095m??42830.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#68!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2102:50+1:232m??42882.03749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#69!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+40-??43006.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site