Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is possible only on friday.

20224/Σ Gtl-Njp link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Need trains via HPT to NDLS GHY PNBE MAS  Dec 23 2014 (12:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 3005 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 24 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:12+82m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2314:40+242m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3615:30+361m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3016:00+302m??1110.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+2516:40+252m??1148.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+282m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+255m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2618:40+271m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2919:40+312m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2920:30+3715m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3621:50+372m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+4922:20+391m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4623:20+475m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+4400:21+551m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+5400:36+561m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:0201:05+1:031m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:0001:35+1:011m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+5202:11+521m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+451m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+4303:25+441m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+305:30+620m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1606:55+1320m??2754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2607:42+271m??2813.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#25/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  08:14+3308:15+341m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3608:35+371m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2809:23+282m??2903.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+4210:02+431m??2953.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4810:29+481m??2990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4010:49+411m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+321m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1512:35+161m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1413:35+1820m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:35+265m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2515:02+252m??21196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m??21234.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+2316:08+242m??21282.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2416:47+252m??21307.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+2917:12+292m??21339.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3117:28+312m??21357.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3317:55+335m??21382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+3818:12+382m??21403.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#43/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4018:45+393m??21441.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+3719:05+362m??21458.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+175m??21529.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:50+22-??21548.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15643 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+1423:40+145m??21548.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2100:15+215m??31576.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#49/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:08+4401:10+442m??31648.05237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+3202:02+322m??31692.07222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+3004:50+2820m??31870.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#52/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶07:05+2207:30+2825m??31985.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#53/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2508:32+282m??32025.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#54/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:05+3209:07+322m??32067.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#55/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  09:40+2509:44+254m??32090.03516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#56!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+610:57+185m??32130.05722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#57!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  11:58+2111:59+221m??32188.02722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#58!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+1012:36+135m??32203.04826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.0
#59!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1514:17+182m??32282.04430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:15+2310m??32318.06531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:38+5116:40+512m??32408.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+5117:34+522m??32465.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4519:10+5115m??32552.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#64|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0119:35+1:035m??32560.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#65|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1421:00+1:152m??32607.041161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45114.0
#66|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1023:50+1:105m??32721.08453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#67%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1500:50+1:152m??42802.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#68%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+5602:05+575m??42830.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#69!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2002:50+1:202m??42881.03749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#70!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+13-??43005.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site