Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:03:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:03:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is possible only on friday.

20224/Σ Gtl-Njp link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Need trains via HPT to NDLS GHY PNBE MAS  Dec 23 2014 (12:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 3005 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 24 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+25??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3114:12+312m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4514:40+462m??127.074910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:011m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+5416:00+542m??1110.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+5816:40+562m??1148.043546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+4817:10+512m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4318:05+465m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+4718:40+491m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+5419:40+552m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+5520:30+1:0415m??1320.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0321:50+1:032m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0522:20+1:051m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0523:20+1:065m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+1:0400:21+1:161m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1500:36+1:171m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:2301:05+1:251m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2301:35+1:241m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1502:11+1:161m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:1202:50+1:121m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0903:25+1:091m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2005:30+2420m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+3606:55+3420m??2754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+4907:42+501m??2813.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#25/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  08:14+5708:15+571m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:0008:35+1:001m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+5009:23+512m??2903.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+1:0910:02+1:101m??2953.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1610:29+1:171m??2990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2310:49+1:251m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1:2111:40+1:221m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+4512:35+461m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:35+4620m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5414:35+535m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+5115:02+512m??21196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+4615:35+482m??21234.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+4616:08+472m??21282.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+5116:47+512m??21307.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+5117:12+512m??21339.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+5217:28+522m??21357.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+5817:55+595m??21382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+1:0518:12+1:052m??21403.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#43/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+5918:45+583m??21441.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+5919:05+582m??21458.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+3420:30+375m??21529.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:50+43-??21548.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15643 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+1323:40+135m??21548.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+185m??31576.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#49/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+242m??31648.05236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+4602:02+1:002m??31692.07222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#51%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:2604:50+1:2720m??31870.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#52/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶07:05+1:2507:30+1:2625m??31985.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#53/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:2108:32+1:252m??32024.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#54/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:05+2:1209:07+2:122m??32067.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#55/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  09:40+2:0309:44+2:054m??32090.03516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#56!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+1:3910:57+1:535m??32129.05722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#57!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  11:58+2:2511:59+2:251m??32188.02722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#58%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+1:2912:36+1:295m??32202.04826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#59!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:1214:17+1:142m??32282.04430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+1:2615:15+1:2910m??32317.06531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:5116:40+1:512m??32408.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+1:5517:34+1:552m??32465.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2:1319:10+2:1615m??32552.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#64|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2:2519:35+2:295m??32560.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#65|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:2921:00+2:292m??32607.041161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45114.0
#66|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2:1223:50+2:115m??32721.08453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#67%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:48+2:5600:50+2:562m??42802.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#68%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2:2902:05+2:295m??42830.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#69!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  02:48+1:5202:50+1:522m??42881.03749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#70!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+2:45-??43005.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site