Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

20225/Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 24 2014 (09:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+202m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+225m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+265m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1018:45+3210m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3419:50+355m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2920:45+291m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+261m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+265m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2922:45+303m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+251m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2500:40+245m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+504:10+1815m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+1205:50+3515m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:30+272m??2736.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2509:15+235m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2510:20+305m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+912:35+295m??2890.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3015:20+3410m??21074.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+118:15+55m??21198.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1310m??21381.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#24/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+292m??21448.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+3723:45+372m??21542.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3401:30+3710m??31626.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5002:42+505m??31717.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4603:34+462m??31780.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4604:15+4910m??31815.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#30/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+2308:15+282m??31985.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+422m??32066.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#32/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+24-??32142.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site