Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly chain connecting Kashi Vishwanath to Ghrushneshwar and Aundha Nagnath

20226/Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushneshwar-Nagnath express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 24 2014 (12:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+11??10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+5622:45+592m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:4300:32+1:412m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1:1803:20+1:2010m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+1:3703:46+1:382m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:5004:40+1:505m??2425.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:4606:10+1:4610m??2516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:4507:30+1:462m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:4408:40+1:442m??2693.058339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:5910:00+2:0610m??2761.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:4513:45+1:495m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:5315:30+1:5710m??21067.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:0818:05+2:155m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations-18:-50.0
#14/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+1??21252.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+85m??21275.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1321:40+141m??21303.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+221m??21330.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1522:45+225m??21364.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1523:47+172m??21426.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#20|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2100:25+231m??31471.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2800:45+291m??31498.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3101:00+331m??31513.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+182m??31541.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1302:30+195m??31569.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2003:10+235m??31600.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#26!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+903:55+102m??31622.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1304:19+171m??31642.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#28|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+372m??31671.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3304:52+332m??31681.053345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2805:30+295m??31710.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:17+382m??31762.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#32!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2907:31+301m??31844.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#33!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2307:54+231m??31857.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#34/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1108:30+121m??31868.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#35/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+4-??31871.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site