Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
once a week chain form varanasi to marathwada

20228/Σ Varanasi marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 24 2014 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1254 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+5322:45+562m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+000:32+02m??2156.065 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+4803:20+4910m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+5503:46+552m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:135m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:1606:10+1:1710m??2516.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0307:30+1:032m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+592m??2694.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:1010:00+1:1310m??2761.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3313:45+375m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5115:30+5310m??21068.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5718:05+1:075m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+75m??21252.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+135m??21275.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1819:50+181m??21303.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2420:12+261m??21330.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+2420:50+305m??21364.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3821:45+412m??21426.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:21+461m??21471.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+5422:41+551m??21498.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:001m??21513.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#23|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3623:55+5010m??21541.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4900:30+501m??31575.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2801:55+5410m??31605.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#26|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4103:13+411m??31668.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#27|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4603:51+461m??31701.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#28|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+3904:39+392m??31744.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+532m??31781.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5805:40+581m??31813.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#31|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5307:10+4510m??31873.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#32/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+5107:32+511m??31901.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+1:0107:50+1:011m??31922.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??31940.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+5109:20+5920m??31945.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1:0411:25+1:082m??32076.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:202m??32087.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#38/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2512:22+1:251m??32147.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#39/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1:1812:51+1:181m??32171.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2:0413:07+2:042m??32194.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#41/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+2:1113:38+2:111m??32239.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1:0115:25+5920m??32294.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#43/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:3216:15+1:331m??32354.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:4816:45+1:501m??32402.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:5417:05+1:571m??32421.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+2:0317:47+2:052m??32444.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3718:52+2:012m??32494.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#48/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:3519:25+2:335m??32506.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.