Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
once a week chain form varanasi to marathwada

20228/Σ Varanasi marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 24 2014 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+2522:45+302m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+3300:32+342m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+3103:20+3410m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+4403:46+452m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+5604:40+575m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5606:10+5910m??2516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+502m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+422m??2693.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:0110:00+1:0810m??2761.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+285m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3710m??21068.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+4118:05+545m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+25m??21252.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m??21275.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??21303.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+181m??21330.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+225m??21364.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+292m??21426.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+341m??21471.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3922:41+411m??21498.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4422:55+461m??21513.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#23|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2223:55+3510m??21541.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??31575.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1201:55+3210m??31605.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#26|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1803:13+191m??31668.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#27|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2303:51+241m??31701.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#28|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2204:39+222m??31744.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+282m??31781.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3305:40+331m??31813.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#31|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2607:10+2310m??31873.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#32/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4007:32+401m??31901.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+4107:50+411m??31922.035563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+208:22+11m??31940.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3009:20+4020m??31945.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+332m??32077.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4111:40+412m??32087.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#38/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+4712:22+471m??32147.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4212:51+431m??32172.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4013:07+402m??32194.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#41/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1813:38+1:181m??32239.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4815:25+4620m??32295.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#43/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0216:15+1:021m??32354.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1216:45+1:121m??32402.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1317:05+1:141m??32422.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1417:47+1:172m??32444.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:1818:52+1:182m??32494.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#48/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3719:25+1:355m??32507.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site