Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
once a week chain form varanasi to marathwada

20228/Σ Varanasi marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 24 2014 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+9??10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+402m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0200:32+552m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1:0603:20+1:0710m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+1:1603:46+1:172m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:3004:40+1:315m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:10+1:3210m??2516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:2507:30+1:262m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:2508:40+1:252m??2693.058339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:4510:00+1:5210m??2761.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:0113:45+1:055m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:1015:30+1:1310m??21067.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:05+1:325m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??21252.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m??21275.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1419:50+151m??21303.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2120:12+221m??21330.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+245m??21364.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+282m??21426.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+331m??21471.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3922:41+401m??21498.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4322:55+451m??21513.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#23|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2023:55+3610m??21541.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??31575.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+801:55+3210m??31605.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#26|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2103:13+221m??31668.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#27|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+2503:51+262m??31701.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#28|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2304:39+232m??31744.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??31781.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+352m??31813.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#31|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:10+2710m??31873.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3607:32+352m??31901.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+442m??31922.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+908:22+82m??31940.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2809:02+472m??31945.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+322m??32077.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3911:40+392m??32087.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#38/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4712:22+462m??32147.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4112:51+421m??32172.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3713:07+372m??32194.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#41/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+1:0713:38+1:072m??32239.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4115:25+3920m??32295.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#43/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??32354.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0416:45+1:042m??32402.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:0817:05+1:082m??32422.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:0917:47+1:102m??32444.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4418:52+542m??32494.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#48/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:0119:25+1:585m??32507.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site