Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20229/Σ Bangalore- Gaya [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Doon Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2014 (13:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  76 halts  Distance: 3402 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1308:00+141m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+141m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+910:05+1210m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1010:25+95m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3313:50+341m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+202m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+302m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3719:15+5610m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4620:15+462m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4820:55+582m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5921:25+592m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:052m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1322:10+1:132m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10+100:15+95m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-101:00+63m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1203:10+1610m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3506:35+1:0210m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3008:50+343m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+262m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+712:35+295m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2115:20+2510m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+518:15+85m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1221:30+1710m??21947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+4422:35+442m??22015.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+582m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+4101:30+5110m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+1:0102:42+1:005m??32283.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:0303:34+1:032m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0404:15+1:0610m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+4108:15+502m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:2509:25+1:252m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+1:17-??32708.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+4:1816:10+4:2910m??32708.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+4:3216:26+4:342m??32713.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+4:2717:30+4:3020m??32726.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+4:4917:48+4:502m??32743.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+4:5217:57+4:532m??32752.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+4:5418:07+4:502m??32760.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+4:5318:21+4:542m??32772.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+4:5618:31+4:562m??32781.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#44/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+4:5618:49+4:572m??32803.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+5:0619:10+5:072m??32828.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+5:0819:30+5:092m??32846.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#47/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+5:1319:37+5:152m??32852.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+5:1719:48+5:132m??32862.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+5:0919:58+5:092m??32871.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+5:1020:10+5:112m??32882.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+5:1220:21+5:132m??32893.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+5:0620:34+5:072m??32909.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+4:5721:27+4:5410m??32931.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#54/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+4:5622:00+4:562m??32951.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#55/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+5:0122:13+5:012m??32963.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+4:5522:53+4:552m??33007.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#57/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+4:5623:15+4:562m??33034.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#58/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+4:5723:33+4:572m??33056.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#59/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+5:0523:55+5:052m??33083.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#60/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:18+4:5800:28+4:5810m??43101.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#61/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4:4501:25+4:4310m??43130.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#62/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+4:4202:01+4:422m??43172.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4:4202:30+4:365m??43189.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+4:3402:47+4:342m??43207.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+4:2603:09+4:262m??43231.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#66/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+4:2903:22+4:292m??43247.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+4:4904:27+4:425m??43295.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4:3505:45+4:395m??43362.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+4:4205:54+4:412m??43369.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#70/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  06:07+4:3306:09+4:332m??43382.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#71/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+4:25-??43402.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site