Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20229/Σ Bangalore- Gaya [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Doon Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 24 2014 (1:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  76 halts  Distance: 3402 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+181m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1510m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+125m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+325m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+342m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3219:15+4910m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+522m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5821:45+1:022m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1022:10+1:102m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10+000:15+85m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+1:0010m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3708:50+383m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+292m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+345m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2615:20+3110m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-318:15+35m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+521:30+1310m??21947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+4722:35+472m??22015.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4923:45+492m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3301:30+4110m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5102:42+515m??32283.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5203:34+512m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+4810m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+1408:15+212m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4709:25+472m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+1:13-??32708.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+3:0616:10+3:2010m??32708.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+3:2516:26+3:262m??32713.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3:1817:30+3:1920m??32726.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+3:3517:48+3:372m??32743.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+3:3917:57+3:392m??32752.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+3:4018:07+3:422m??32760.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+3:4318:21+3:462m??32772.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+3:4818:31+3:492m??32781.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#44/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+3:5218:49+3:532m??32803.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:5019:10+3:512m??32828.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+3:5119:30+3:522m??32846.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#47/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+3:5619:37+3:582m??32852.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+4:0119:48+4:012m??32862.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+4:0019:58+4:002m??32871.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+4:0020:10+4:022m??32882.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+4:0420:21+4:052m??32893.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+3:5920:34+3:592m??32909.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+3:4721:27+3:4410m??32931.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#54/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+3:3522:00+3:352m??32951.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#55/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+3:3922:13+3:402m??32963.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+3:3922:53+3:392m??33007.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#57/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+3:4423:15+3:442m??33034.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#58/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+3:4323:33+3:432m??33056.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#59/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+3:4323:55+3:442m??33083.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#60/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:18+3:3700:28+3:3610m??43101.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#61/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3:1601:25+3:1610m??43130.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#62/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+3:2702:01+3:282m??43172.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3:2302:30+3:235m??43189.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+3:2502:47+3:252m??43207.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+3:2303:09+3:232m??43231.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#66/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+3:3003:22+3:302m??43247.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+3:1904:27+3:185m??43295.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:1505:45+3:165m??43362.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+3:0805:54+3:082m??43369.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#70/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  06:07+3:1006:09+3:102m??43382.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#71/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+3:03-??43402.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site