Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - kasi- Mughal Sarai - bhabua - Sasaram- Dehri - Son Nagar - garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori Junction- Barkakana- Muri- Ranchi.

20230/Σ Bangalore- Ranchi [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Varanasi-Ranchi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 24 2014 (1:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3281 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 18612/Varanasi-Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+181m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1510m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+125m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+325m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+342m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3219:15+4910m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+522m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5821:45+1:022m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1022:10+1:102m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10+000:15+85m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+1:0010m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3708:50+383m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+292m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+345m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2615:20+3110m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-318:15+35m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+521:30+1310m??21947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+4722:35+472m??22015.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4923:45+492m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3301:30+4110m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  02:37+5102:42+515m??32283.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5203:34+512m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+4810m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+1408:15+212m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4709:25+472m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+1:13-??32708.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi-Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+2??32708.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+515:03+52m??32713.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+115:50+510m??32726.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#39/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+1716:19+182m??32760.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+1816:33+182m??32772.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+2016:43+202m??32781.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#42/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+2117:02+212m??32803.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+2717:23+272m??32828.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+2317:47+242m??32846.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2617:55+272m??32852.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:07+3618:07+360m??32866.072122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#47/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+2818:11+302m??32869.022123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#48/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:18+3618:20+362m??32871.0137122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#49/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:21+2818:21+300m??32874.0137123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#50/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+3918:29+392m??32887.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+4118:39+412m??32895.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+4218:48+452m??32903.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+432m??32910.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#54/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4619:11+462m??32922.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+4319:28+432m??32934.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#56/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1720:30+1710m??32950.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#57/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2021:07+205m??32983.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#58/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2421:42+2010m??33011.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#59/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+2422:18+242m??33051.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#60/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+2822:46+292m??33084.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#61/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+322m??33112.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#62/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+332m??33121.060447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#63/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+3923:54+452m??33148.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#64/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-401:35+1220m??43163.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#65/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+801:50+75m??43169.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#66/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+402:50+75m??43222.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#67/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15-7-??43281.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site