Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:04:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:04:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - kasi- Mughal Sarai - bhabua - Sasaram- Dehri - Son Nagar - garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori Junction- Barkakana- Muri- Ranchi.

20230/Σ Bangalore- Ranchi [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Varanasi-Ranchi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2014 (13:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3281 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1509:15+161m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+710:05+910m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+105m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3313:50+341m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3318:00+382m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+4119:15+1:0410m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5620:15+562m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5420:55+552m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5621:25+562m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:45+1:132m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1822:10+1:182m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+600:15+145m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+501:00+113m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1503:10+1610m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+2806:35+4710m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+2208:50+253m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+202m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+612:35+275m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3115:20+3410m??21640.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-518:15+25m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+721:30+1410m??21947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3422:35+342m??22014.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+502m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3910m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  02:37+4902:42+495m??32283.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4903:34+492m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+5410m??32381.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58171.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+2008:15+292m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+5209:25+522m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+50-??32708.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+0??32708.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+315:03+32m??32713.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-115:50+510m??32726.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2216:19+231m??32760.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2316:33+241m??32772.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+2416:43+241m??32781.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+2617:02+271m??32803.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+3517:23+361m??32828.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+3617:42+382m??32846.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4317:48+451m??32852.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:02+5418:02+540m??32866.063122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#47/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5318:05+531m??32869.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#48/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:14+5418:15+541m??32871.0120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#49/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:16+5318:16+530m??32874.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#50/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5618:24+561m??32887.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5818:34+591m??32895.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0018:43+1:041m??32903.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#53/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:0118:56+1:021m??32910.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#54/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:0519:10+1:051m??32922.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#55/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:0319:25+1:031m??32934.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#56/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3420:30+3210m??32950.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#57/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+3421:07+345m??32983.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#58/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3721:42+3210m??33011.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#59/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??33051.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#60/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+3922:46+402m??33084.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#61/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+4323:16+462m??33112.061459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:25+4723:27+472m??33121.060447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#63/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5023:59+565m??33148.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#64/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+701:35+920m??43163.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#65/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+1301:50+125m??43169.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#66/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1302:50+155m??43222.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#67/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+3-??43281.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site