Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - kasi- Mughal Sarai - bhabua - Sasaram- Dehri - Son Nagar - Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori Junction- Barkakana- Muri- Ranchi.

20231/Σ Bangalore- Ranchi [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Varanasi-Ranchi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 24 2014 (1:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 3599 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 891 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+181m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1510m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+125m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+325m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+342m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3219:15+4910m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+522m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5821:45+1:022m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1022:10+1:102m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10+000:15+85m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+1:0010m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3708:50+383m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+292m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+345m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2615:20+3110m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-318:15+35m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+521:30+1310m??21947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+4722:35+472m??22015.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4923:45+492m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3301:30+4110m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5102:42+515m??32283.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5203:34+512m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+4810m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+1408:15+212m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4709:25+472m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+1:13-??32708.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+11??32708.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1615:03+192m??32713.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1615:50+2110m??32726.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+3316:19+331m??32760.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+3416:33+351m??32772.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3716:43+381m??32781.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3917:02+391m??32803.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4417:23+481m??32828.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4617:41+461m??32846.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4917:48+511m??32852.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5818:05+1:001m??32869.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#47/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:24+1:051m??32882.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0718:34+1:081m??32890.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0818:43+1:121m??32898.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:1018:56+1:101m??32905.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:1319:10+1:131m??32917.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#52/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1319:25+1:141m??32928.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#53/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4320:30+4210m??32945.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#54/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4421:07+445m??32978.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#55/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5421:42+5210m??33005.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#56/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:18+1:032m??33046.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#57/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+1:0722:46+1:082m??33078.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#58/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+1:0923:16+1:092m??33107.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#59/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:1223:54+1:172m??33143.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#60/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2601:35+2420m??43158.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#61/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2701:50+285m??43163.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#62/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+275m??43216.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#63/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+2310m??43276.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#64/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+2404:45+265m??43283.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#65/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+4005:33+421m??43345.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#66/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+4906:03+511m??43378.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#67/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+2207:23+262m??43419.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#68/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+3308:15+3420m??43450.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#69/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+4008:44+401m??43480.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#70/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2410:00+285m??43551.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#71%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1610:27+152m??43577.036206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#72%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+19-??43599.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site