Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE & REACH Mughal Sarai Station which is 16 Kms] - Mughal Sarai - durgauti- Bhabua kudra - Sasaram- Dehri.

20232/Σ Bangalore- Sasaram/Dehri. [Chain of new 16229/Mysore-Varanasi & 53610/Mughal Sarai- Dehri] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2014 (13:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2828 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 53610/Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1308:00+141m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+161m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+510:05+910m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1010:25+95m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:15+375m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3913:50+391m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+3015:45+292m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+442m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+4619:15+1:1010m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0120:15+1:012m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5920:55+1:002m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0321:25+1:032m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:1221:45+1:202m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2222:10+1:222m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  00:10+1200:15+215m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+1101:00+183m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2403:10+2510m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3606:35+5610m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+2508:50+283m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+262m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+912:35+315m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3315:20+3610m??21640.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-518:15+25m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+721:30+1310m??21947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3222:35+322m??22014.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4623:45+462m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3910m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+4802:42+495m??32283.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4903:34+492m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5104:15+5310m??32381.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58171.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+1708:15+272m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+5009:25+512m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+46-??32708.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MGS»Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+13??32708.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  16:11+3216:12+361m??32717.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:20+4216:21+481m??32725.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  16:29+4916:30+531m??32734.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:39+561m??32742.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  16:47+5416:48+551m??32748.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/DGODurgauti  16:55+5616:56+1:031m??32753.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:04+1:0217:05+1:041m??32762.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  17:12+1:0517:13+1:081m??32768.05983mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  17:21+1:0917:22+1:111m??32776.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1017:31+1:141m??32785.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1517:39+1:171m??32791.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1617:47+1:191m??32796.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  17:55+1:1917:56+1:221m??32802.059100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04+1:1418:05+1:161m??32810.035110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2018:19+1:221m??32818.020112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#52/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  18:50+1:02-??32828.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site